Ansonia, Beacon Falls, Bethany, Branford, Clinton, Derby, East Haven, Guilford, Hamden, Huntington, Killingworth, Madison, Milford, New Haven, North Branford, North Haven, Orange, Oxford, Seymour, Shelton, Westbrook, West Haven, Woodbridge
Use Answering Service: 203-624-6063

District 4 Service Guidelines

District 4 Committee Officers:
District 4 Chairperson – d4a11chair@gmail.com
Recording Secretary – d4a11secretary@gmail.com
Registrar – d4a11registrar@gmail.com
Treasurer – d4a11treasurer@gmail.com
Alt. Treasurer – d4a11altertreasurer@gmail.com

District Committee Members (DCM)
DCM 4.1 d4a11dcm1@gmail.com
includes: Milford, Shelton, Orange, West Haven, Derby, Ansonia, Seymour, Oxford, Beacon Falls, Bethany, Woodbridge, Hamden

DCM 4.2 d4a11dcm2@gmail.com
includes: West Haven New Haven

DCM 4.3 d4a11dcm3@gmail.com
includes: North Haven, East Haven, Branford, North Branford, Guilford, Killingworth, Madison, Clinton, Westbrook

Temporary Meeting Closures

Time Meeting Location City
8:00 am Early Morning Risers Group Yale Health Services New Haven
10:00 am Sunday Morning Breakfast Group 12 Step Club West Haven
10:30 am New Hope Group Madison Senior Center Madison
5:00 pm Elm City Gay Lesbian & Bisexual Group United Parish House New Haven
5:30 pm Heading Home Group First Congregational Church Derby
6:00 pm Serenity Sunday Open Discussion Group Christ and the Epiphany Church East Haven
6:00 pm Womens No Matter What GroupWomen First Baptist Church Branford
7:00 pm Big Book Step Study Group Holy Infant Church Orange
7:00 pm The Main Purpose Group Saint Agnes Parish Hall Milford
7:00 pm North Guilford Big Book Group St Johns Episcopal Church Guilford
7:00 pm Sunday Nite Big Book Group St Marys Catholic Church Milford
7:30 pm North Madison Sunday Group North Madison Congregational Church Madison
7:00 am Milford Early Risers Group United Presbyterian Church Milford
7:30 am Early Bird Group Yale Old Campus Dwight Hall New Haven
9:30 am Spirit of Sobriety Group Transformation Training Center Milford
Noon Monday Beginners Group 12 Step Club West Haven
5:30 pm Heading Home Group First Congregational Church Derby
5:30 pm Wits End Group Madison Senior Center Madison
5:30 pm Open Step GroupWomen Yale Health Services New Haven
7:00 pm Drop The Rock Womens Step GroupWomen Christ Lutheran Church Hamden
7:00 pm White Hill Group First Baptist Church Shelton
7:00 pm Monday Nite Live Group St Thomas Episcopal Church New Haven
7:00 pm 7 P.M. Beginners S.A.W. Group Woodmont Congregational Church Milford
7:00 am Milford Early Risers Group United Presbyterian Church Milford
7:30 am Early Bird Group Yale Old Campus Dwight Hall New Haven
Noon Tuesday Traditions Group 12 Step Club West Haven
5:30 pm Heading Home Group First Congregational Church Derby
6:00 pm Shepard Avenue Group Christ Lutheran Church Hamden
7:00 pm Calm At The Cove Group St Bernadette Church/East Shore Senior Ctr. New Haven
7:00 pm Tuesday Night Westbrook Step Group St Paul's Episcopal Church Westbrook
7:30 pm Tues Night Candlelight Group St Johns Episcopal Church Guilford
8:00 pm Tuesday Night Beginners Group 12 Step Club West Haven
8:00 pm Rainbow Big Book Study Group Bethesda Lutheran Church New Haven
7:00 am Milford Early Risers Group United Presbyterian Church Milford
7:30 am Early Bird Group Yale Old Campus Dwight Hall New Haven
Noon Wednesday Lunch Group 12 Step Club West Haven
5:30 pm Heading Home Group First Congregational Church Derby
6:30 pm Sisters In Sobriety GroupWomen Woodmont Congregational Church Milford
7:00 pm Keep it Simple Group East Shore Senior Center/St Bernadette Church New Haven
7:00 pm Elm City Speakers Group United Parish House New Haven
7:30 pm Drop The Rock Group Congregational Church On the Green Guilford
7:30 pm Oxford Mens Meeting GroupMen Saint Peters Episcopal Church Oxford
7:00 am Milford Early Risers Group United Presbyterian Church Milford
7:30 am Early Bird Group Yale Old Campus Dwight Hall New Haven
Noon Thursday Discussion Group 12 Step Club West Haven
5:30 pm Heading Home Group First Congregational Church Derby
6:00 pm Living Free Group First Congregational Church Madison
6:00 pm Serenity at Sunset Immanuel Luthern Church Oxford
7:00 pm Experience Strength and Hope Group 12 Step Club West Haven
7:00 pm Living Sober Group Shoreline Unitarian Bldg Madison
7:30 pm Just For Today Group Congregational Church Shelton
7:30 pm North Branford Step Group Congregational Church North Branford
8:00 pm Cold Spring Group First Baptist Church New Haven
8:30 pm Racebrook Group Holy Infant Church Orange
7:00 am Milford Early Risers Group United Presbyterian Church Milford
Noon Friday Step Group 12 Step Club West Haven
5:30 pm Friday Happy Hour Group 12 Step Club West Haven
5:30 pm Thank God I'm Sober Group Christ Chapel Madison
5:30 pm Heading Home Group First Congregational Church Derby
5:30 pm Friday Happy Hour Group Methodist Church Clinton
5:30 pm Friday Evening Gratitude Group Yale Old Campus Dwight Hall New Haven
6:00 pm serenity at Sunset Immanuel Luthern Church Oxford
6:45 pm Short Beach Step Group Church of Christ Congregational Branford
8:00 am Saturday Morning Big Book Group Yale Health Services New Haven
8:30 am No Nonsense No BS No Smoking GroupMen 12 Step Club West Haven
1:00 pm Saturday Live Group 12 Step Club West Haven
2:00 pm Living Sober Group Holy Infant Church Orange
4:00 pm High Tea Group Spring Glen Congregational Church Hamden
5:30 pm Heading Home Group First Congregational Church Derby
7:00 pm Old Timers Speakers Group 12 Step Club West Haven
7:30 pm The Chapter Nine Group Old Town Hall On The Green Madison
8:00 pm Let Go And Let God Step Group Holy Infant Church Orange
8:00 pm Saturday Night Live Group Yale Univ Dwight Hall New Haven

 

 

News and Events

There are no upcoming events at this time.

District 4 Upcoming Meetings

(Use on-line Meeting tools for Cancellations)

Meetings Cancelled at The 12 Steps Club in West Haven.

They will be offering Phone and Video calls.

For more information refer to: Thetwelvestepsclub.com

 

Time Meeting Location City
7:00 am Morning Meditations Group Sahara Club Ansonia
7:00 am Milford Early Risers Group United Presbyterian Church Milford
7:30 am Joy Of Living Group Christ Episcopal Church Guilford
7:30 am Early Morning Risers Group First Baptist Church Branford
7:30 am Early Risers Group St Paul's Church Huntington

View all District 4 Meetings

Monthly District Service Meetings (CANCELED)

Every 3rd Thursday @ 7:30 PM

West Haven Elks Club
265 Main St., West Haven, CT 06516

 


We post district and registered group events.
Please email information to webcommittee@ct-aa.org or speak to your district website rep.
Please be sure your flyer or information adheres to our guidelines.