TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressCityDistrictTypes
4:00 pm Staircase Group Christ Episcopal Church 2000 Main St Stratford District 05 Open, Speaker
4:00 pm Any Given Sunday Group First Baptist Church 975 Main St Branford District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
4:00 pm Sunday Open Discussion Group First Baptist Church 308 Center St West Haven District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
4:00 pm Old Enough Group Glenbrook Comm Ctr 35 Crescent St Stamford District 06 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom, Young People
4:00 pm Saybrook Sunday Afternoon Sobriety Group Grace Episcopal Church 336 Main St Old Saybrook District 01 Discussion, Open
4:00 pm Grupo Empezando A Vivir Iglesia San Paoul /St. Luke's Church 594 Kossuth St Bridgeport District 10 Open, Spanish, Tradition Study
4:00 pm Sunday Afternoon Discussion Group Operation Hope Shelter 50 Nichols St Fairfield District 05 Discussion, Open
4:00 pm Club 12 Group St Emery's School (Club 12) 108 Biro St Fairfield District 05 Closed, Discussion
4:00 pm The Way Out Group United Methodist Church 401 Hartford Turnpike Vernon Rockville District 02 Big Book, Open
4:00 pm Freed From Fears Women Universalist Church 433 Fern St West Hartford Women
4:30 pm Full Moon Foglifters Group Quaker Hill Baptist Church 144 Old Norwich Rd Quaker Hill District 01 Discussion, Fragrance Free, Open, Speaker
4:30 pm Back to Reality Group United Methodist Church 630 Main St Winsted District 03 Discussion, Open
4:30 pm Overcoming Fear Group Men Universalist Church 433 Fern St West Hartford District 07 Closed, Discussion, Men
5:00 pm Falls Village Reflections Group Congregational Church Beebe Hill Rd Falls Village District 03 Discussion, Open
5:00 pm Happy Joyous and Free Group First Congregational Church 46 Main St Bethel District 09 Discussion, Open
5:00 pm Grupo 28 de Julio Grupo 28 de Julio 726 Pacific St Stamford District 10 Open, Spanish, Step Meeting
5:00 pm Sober Living Group Spring Glen Congregational Church 1825 Whitney Ave Hamden District 04 Big Book, Open
5:00 pm Elm City Gay Lesbian & Bisexual Group United Parish House 323 Temple St New Haven District 04 Discussion, LGBTQ, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm 12 &12 Group Christ Church 254 E Putnam Ave Greenwich District 06 Open, Speaker
5:30 pm Other 23 Hours Group First Baptist Church 205 Edwards St New Haven District 04 Discussion, Open
5:30 pm Heading Home Group First Congregational Church 137 Derby Ave Derby District 04 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
5:30 pm Montville Discovery Group Montville Union Baptist Church 279 CT-163 Montville District 01 Big Book, Closed
5:30 pm As Bill Sees It Group Sahara Club 309 Main St Ansonia District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
5:30 pm Straight Way Group Stamford Hospital 30 Shelburne Rd Stamford District 06 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
5:30 pm Big Book Study Group United Methodist Church 90 Pearl St Seymour District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:00 pm Serenity Sunday Open Discussion Group Christ and the Epiphany Church 39 Park Pl East Haven District 04 Discussion, Open
6:00 pm 24 Hour Book Group Fellowship Center 15 Great Pasture Rd #5 Danbury District 09 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:00 pm Womens No Matter What Group Women First Baptist Church 975 Main St Branford District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
6:00 pm Winsted Solutions Group First Church of Winsted 95 N Main St Winsted Big Book, Open
6:00 pm Grapevine Discussion Group Groton Congregational Church 162 Monument St Groton District 01 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:00 pm Grupo Cuento Contigo Grupo Cuento Contigo 247 Ash St Bridgeport District 10 Open, Spanish, Tradition Study
6:00 pm Hampton Group Hampton Congregational Church 263 Main St Hampton District 01 Discussion, Open
6:00 pm Club 12 Group St Emory's School (Club 12) Biro St Fairfield District 05 Open, Young People
6:00 pm The Bell Tolls Group St Patrick Church 110 Main St Farmington District 07 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:15 pm Pass It On Group First Congregational Church 14 Brookside Rd Darien District 06 Discussion, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:15 pm Canaan Men's Group Men St Martin of Tours Church 4 Main St Canaan District 03 Discussion, Men, Open, Speaker
6:30 pm Moosup 5th Tradition Group All Hallows Church School 130 Prospect St Moosup District 01 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting
6:30 pm Women's Candlelight Meditation Group Women Faith Community Church 18 Village Center Cir Moosup District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom, Women
6:30 pm Grupo Latinos Unidos de Willimantic Iglesia Sagrado Corazón de Jesús 61 Club Rd Willimantic District 10 Discussion, Open, Spanish
6:30 pm Old St. John's Group Immaculate Conception Church 25 Prospect St Waterbury District 03 Discussion, Open, Speaker
6:30 pm Sunday Night Step Group Recovery Club 118 Palisado Ave Windsor District 07 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:30 pm Women's Open Big Book Story Hour Group Women St. Luke's Parish House 915 Main St South Glastonbury District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
6:30 pm East Windsor Step Group Wesley Methodist Church 55 N Main St East Windsor District 02 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting
6:30 pm Came To Believe Group Westerly Senior Citizens Center 39 State St Westerly District 01 Handicapped Facilities, Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Fatal Rebellion Women's Group Women Alfred E Plant Bldg 759 Farmington Ave #123 West Hartford District 07 Open, Speaker, Women
7:00 pm Sunday Night Mens Step Group Men Bristol Recovery Club 67 West St Bristol District 08 Closed, Men, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Walk Of Faith Group CCAR 713 Main St Willimantic District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Unity Group Calvary St. Georges Episcopal Church 755 Clinton Ave Bridgeport District 05 Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Experience, Strength and Hope Group Charlotte Hungerford Hospital ,Memorial Building Conference Hall 540 Litchfield St Torrington District 03 Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm West Haven Sunday Night Group Men Christ Church 28 Church St West Haven District 04 Discussion, Men, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm 11 Step Meditation Group Christ Episcopal Church 2000 Main St Stratford District 05 Open, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Back to Reality Group Christ Lutheran Church 330 Church St Hebron District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Freedom Inside Group Congregational Church of Somersville 22 Maple St Somersville District 02 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Alive Again Group Cornerstone Community Church 718 West Ave Norwalk District 06 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Sober Sweethearts Group Women East Hampton Community Center 105 Main St East Hampton District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom, Women
7:00 pm Patience, Tolerance and Acceptance Meeting Group Women Elmwood Community Church 26 Newington Rd West Hartford District 07 Discussion, Open, Women
7:00 pm Sunday Nite Serenity Group First Church of Middletown 190 Court St Middletown District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Little Red Book Group First Congregational Church 81 E Town St Norwich District 01 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Attitude Of Gratitude 12 Step Group First United Methodist Church 278 Sandy Beach Rd Ellington District 02 Open, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Sunday Night Beginners Group Glenbrook Comm Ctr 35 Crescent St Stamford District 06 Closed, Discussion, Newcomer, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Last Three Steps Group Grace & St Peter's Episcopal Church 2927 Dixwell Ave Hamden District 04 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm As Bill Sees It Group Grace Fellowship Church 22 W Main St Baltic District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Entirely Ready Step Group Grace United Methodist Church 10 Park Ave Westerly District 01 Closed, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Hardware City Group Hardware City Club 1 Hartford Square New Britain District 08 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Big Book Step Study Group Holy Infant Church 450 Racebrook Rd Orange District 04 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Hazardville Sunday Meeting Holy Trinity Church 383 Hazard Ave Enfield District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm A.B.C. Group Laurel Ridge Rehabilitation Center 642 Danbury Rd Ridgefield District 09 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Women's Big Book Group Women Nichols United Methodist Church 35 Shelton Rd Trumbull District 05 Closed, Discussion, Women
7:00 pm Sunday OSD Group Our Lady of Peace Hall 651 Stratford Rd Stratford District 05 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Entirely Ready Group Plainville United Methodist Church 56 Red Stone Hill Plainville District 08 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm The Main Purpose Group Saint Agnes Parish Hall 400 Merwin Ave Milford District 04 Discussion, Newcomer, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Drop The Rock Group Saint Peters Episcopal Church 71 River St Milford District 04 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Big Book Study of Coventry Group Second Congregational Church 1746 Boston Turnpike Coventry District 02 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm Sharon Sunday Night Womens Group Women Sharon Hospital Cafeteria 50 Hospital Hill Rd Sharon District 03 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom, Women
7:00 pm Simsbury Group St Albans Episcopal Church 197 Bushy Hill Rd Simsbury District 07 Open, Speaker
7:00 pm New Preston Marbledale Group St Andrew's Episcopal Church 247 New Milford Turnpike New Preston District 09 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm North Guilford Big Book Group St Johns Episcopal Church 129 Ledge Hill Rd Guilford District 04 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Alive Again Group St Mark's Episcopal Church (Right Now Ministries) 147 W Main St New Britain District 08 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Sunday Nite Big Book Group St Marys Catholic Church 70 Gulf St Milford District 04 Big Book, Closed
7:00 pm Sunday Night Grapevine Group St Pauls Episcopal Church 65 N Main St Wallingford District 08 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm St. Peter's Big Book Group St Peter's Episcopal Church 175 Old Tannery Rd Monroe District 05 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm Second Chance Group St. Josephs Church 33 West St Vernon Rockville District 02 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Portland Sunday Night Beginners Group Trinity Episcopal Church 345 Main St Portland District 08 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Uphill Group Trumbull Congregational Church 3115 Reservoir Ave Trumbull District 05 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Sharing Our Sobriety Group United Methodist Church 9 Spring St Danielson District 01 Discussion, Handicapped Facilities, Open
7:00 pm Sunday Night One Day At A Time Group United Methodist Church 214 Meadow St Naugatuck District 03 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm The Only Way Out Is Through Group United Methodist Church 1041 Boston Turnpike Bolton District 02 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm Any Given Sunday Group Men Yale-NH Hospital 20 York St New Haven District 04 Discussion, Men, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Jewett City Sunday Night Group American Legion 7 S Main St Jewett City District 01 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Big Apple Big Book Apple Rehab 45 Elm St Rocky Hill District 07 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Stonington Group Calvary Episcopal Church 27 Church St Stonington District 01 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Sunday Bethany AS Bill Sees It Group Christ Episcopal Church 526 Amity Rd Bethany District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Sunday Night Beginners Group Christ the Redeemer Baptist Church 114 Roxbury Rd Southbury District 03 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
7:30 pm Meeting House Hill Congregational Church 20 Gillotti Rd New Fairfield District 09 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting
7:30 pm 12 Steps to Recovery Group Flanders Baptist and Community Church 138 Boston Post Rd East Lyme District 01 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Sunday Nite Live Group Friends Meeting House 57 Hunting Lodge Rd Storrs Mansfield District 02 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm North End Group of Manchester Manchester Memorial Hospital 71 Haynes St Manchester District 02 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm North Madison Sunday Group North Madison Congregational Church 1271 Durham Rd Madison District 04 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Do it Sober Young Peoples Group Sacred Heart 17 Cottage St Danbury District 09 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Lost and Found Group Saint Joseph School 159 W Main St Meriden District 08 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Sunday Night Big Book Group Second Congregational Church 385 N Main St Manchester District 02 Big Book, Open
7:30 pm Sharon Mens Group Men Sharon Community Ctr 99 N Main St Sharon District 03 Discussion, Men, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Club 12 Group St Emery's School (Club 12) 108 Biro St Fairfield District 05 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Keep It Simple Group St James Episcopal Church 2584 Main St Glastonbury District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm 10th Leper Mens Group Men St Johns Episcopal Church 12 Rector St East Hartford District 02 Closed, Discussion, Men
7:30 pm Tolerance Group St Mary's Church 70 Central Ave Norwich District 01 Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Sacred Heart Step Group United Church of Christ 283 Main St N Southbury District 03 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Gaylordsville Sun Group United Methodist Church 685 Kent Rd Gaylordsville District 09 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Sunday Evening Group United Methodist Church 92 Church Hill Rd Sandy Hook District 09 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm House of Hope Group Westerly Hospital 25 Wells St Westerly District 01 Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Sunday Night Mens Group Men Zion Episcopal Church 22 Notch Hill Rd North Branford District 04 Closed, Discussion, Men, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Sunday at Bradley Group Bradley Memorial Hospital 81 Meriden Ave Southington District 08 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Norfolk Group Church of Christ Congregational 12 Village Green Norfolk District 03 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Back To Basics Big Book Group Congregational Ch of East Hampton 55 Main St East Hampton District 08 Big Book, Open
8:00 pm West Hartford Center Group First Baptist Church 90 N Main St West Hartford District 07 Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Daily Reprieve Group First Congregational Church 148 Beach Rd Fairfield Newcomer
8:00 pm Helping Hands Group Groton Congregational Church 162 Monument St Groton District 01 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Grupo Hispano de Norwalk Grupo Hispano de Norwalk 3 Main St Norwalk District 10 Discussion, Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Hardware City Group Women Hardware City Club 1 Hartford Square New Britain District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom, Women
8:00 pm Morris Sunday Night Speaker Group Morris Congregational Church 9 East St Morris District 03 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:00 pm One Day To a Time Group South Congregational Church 242 Salmon Brook St Granby District 07 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Easy Does It Group St John the Evangelist Episcopal Church 360 Church St Wallingford District 08 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Original Bridgeport Group St Margaret's Shrine 2523 Park Ave Bridgeport District 05 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Old Saybrook Group St Paul's Lutheran Church 56 Great Hammock Rd Old Saybrook District 01 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Top of the Hill Group St Paul's Lutheran Church 837 Charles St Torrington District 03 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm St Stephen's Episcopal Church 590 Bloomfield Ave Bloomfield District 07 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Sunday Night Speaker & Step Group St. Anthony's Church 149 S Pine Creek Rd Fairfield District 05 Closed, Discussion, Speaker
8:00 pm Prospect Group St. Anthony's R.C. Church 4 Union City Rd Prospect District 03 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Branford Group Trinity Church 1109 Main St Branford District 04 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Chester Sunday Night Group United Church of Chester 29 W Main St Chester District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Bethel Group United Methodist Church 141 Greenwood Ave Bethel District 09 Closed, Discussion, Speaker
8:00 pm Young At Heart Group United Presbyterian Church 109 Seaside Ave Milford District 04 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Unionville Sunday Night Group Youth Center 23 School St Unionville District 07 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting
8:15 pm Living In The Solution Group St Luke's Stables 84 Long Lots Rd Westport District 05 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom