TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressCityDistrictTypes
2:00 pm Saturday Afternoon Group Faith Lutheran Church 1120 Silver Ln East Hartford District 02 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
2:00 pm Living Sober Group Holy Infant Church 450 Racebrook Rd Orange District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
2:00 pm First Things First Group Shelter Now, St Vincent DePaul 43 St Casimer Dr Meriden District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
2:00 pm TLC Group Trinity Lutheran Church 20 Meadowlark Rd Vernon Rockville District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
4:00 pm Grupo Un Bello Amanecer en Sobriedad Edificio de la Comunidad 36 Center St Meriden District 10 Open, Spanish, Speaker
4:00 pm Attitude Adjustment Group First Baptist Church 975 Main St Branford District 04 Discussion, Open
4:00 pm Groupo Unidas Enel Camino del Destino Feliz Women Hamden Plains Methodist Church 15 Church St Hamden District 10 Big Book, Open, Spanish, Wheelchair Access, Women
4:00 pm High Tea Group Spring Glen Congregational Church 1825 Whitney Ave Hamden District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
4:00 pm Club 12 Group St Emery's School (Club 12) 108 Biro St Fairfield District 05 Discussion, Open
5:00 pm Serenity Group Christ Church 254 E Putnam Ave Greenwich District 06 Closed, Discussion
5:00 pm Happy Joyous & Free Group First Congregational Church 46 Main St Bethel District 09 Discussion, Newcomer, Open, Step Meeting
5:00 pm Saturday Big Book Group First Congregational Church 14 Brookside Rd Darien District 06 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
5:00 pm New Freedom Group Recovery Club 118 Palisado Ave Windsor District 07 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
5:00 pm Saturday Evening Solution Group Women United Methodist Church 5 Clapboard Ridge Rd Danbury District 09 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom, Women
5:00 pm Touchstone Group United Methodist Church 49 Weston Rd Westport District 05 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
5:00 pm Saturday Evening Beginners Group Wesleyan University -Davison Health Ctr Health Center Middletown District 08 Newcomer, Open, Step Meeting
5:30 pm Saturday Mens Step Group Men Christ & Holy Trinity Church 75 Church Ln Westport District 05 Discussion, Men, Open, Step Meeting
5:30 pm Heading Home Group First Congregational Church 137 Derby Ave Derby District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
5:30 pm Gratitude Group St Luke's Stables 84 Long Lots Rd Westport District 05 Discussion, Open
6:00 pm Open Big Book Group Center Congregational Church 155 Main St Torrington District 03 Big Book, Open
6:00 pm Alive Again Group Cornerstone Community Church 718 West Ave Norwalk District 06 Big Book, Closed, Newcomer, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:00 pm A Power Greater Than Ourselves Group Fellowship Center 15 Great Pasture Rd #5 Danbury District 09 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:00 pm Daily Reprieve Group First Congregational Church 148 Beach Rd Fairfield District 05 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting
6:00 pm As Bill Sees It Group First United Methodist Church 8 Church St Stafford Springs District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:00 pm Saturday Womens Step Group Women Sahara Club 309 Main St Ansonia District 04 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom, Women
6:00 pm As Bill Sees It Group St James' Episcopal Church 76 Federal St New London District 01 Discussion, Open
6:00 pm Altered Attitudes Group Zion Lutheran Church 27 Judd St Bristol District 08 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm Steps to Recovery Group Glenbrook Comm Ctr 35 Crescent St Stamford District 06 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:30 pm Saturday Night Live Group Our Lady of Grace School 345 Second Hill Lane Stratford District 05 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm Hartford Big Book Step Study Group St John's Episcopal Church 679 Farmington Ave West Hartford District 07 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Daily Reflections 24 Hour Group St Rose Catholic Church/Parish House 38 Church Hill Rd Newtown District 09 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm Back to Basics Group Trinity Episcopal Church 11 Church St Tariffville District 07 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Old Timers Speakers Group 12 Step Club 337 Main St West Haven District 04 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Saturday Night Live Group Christ Church 59 Church Rd Easton District 05 Open, Speaker
7:00 pm As Bill Sees It Group Christ Lutheran Church 600 Shepard Ave Hamden District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Hartford Group Church of Good Shephard 155 Wyllys St Hartford District 07 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Back to Basics Group Church of the Epiphany 262 Main St N Southbury District 03 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Home At Last Group Columbus House 586 Ella T Grasso Blvd New Haven District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Goshen Big Book Step Study Group Congregational Church Parish Hall 5 Old Middle St Goshen District 03 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Saturday Night Grapevine Group Cornerstone Baptist Church 247 Broad St Danielson District 01 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Primary Purpose Group Day Kimball Hospital 320 Pomfret St Putnam District 01 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm New Beginnings Group First Baptist Church 10 Prospect St Essex District 01 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Start the Nite Rite Group First Baptist Church 4 North St Plymouth District 03 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Saturday Night Big Book Group Grace & St Peter's Episcopal Church 2927 Dixwell Ave Hamden District 04 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm Holy Family Church 23 Simon Rd Enfield District 02 Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Build a Foundation Group Holy Trinity Church 383 Hazard Ave Enfield District 02 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Saturday Night Sunshine Group Montville Union Baptist Church 279 CT-163 Montville District 01 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Stillwater Group Men New Life House 41 Stillwater Ave Stamford District 06 Closed, Discussion, Men
7:00 pm Back to Basics Group Our Lady of Mercy Parish Hall 19 S Canal St Plainville District 08 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Grupo Hispano de Hartford Our Lady of Sorrows Church 16 Greenwood St Hartford District 10 Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:00 pm We Are Not Saints Group Saugatuck Congregational Church 245 Post Rd E Westport District 05 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Never Too Young Group South Congregational Church 949 Main St South Glastonbury District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Young People
7:00 pm Language of the Heart Group St Jerome's Rectory 1010 Slater Rd New Britain District 08 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm To A New Day Group St Marks Episcopal Church 42 N Eagleville Rd Storrs Mansfield District 02 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Shotgun Sobriety Group St Stephens Episcopal Church 351 Main St Ridgefield District 09 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Working With Others Group St. John's Episcopal Church 400 Main St Niantic District 01 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Saturday Night Live Group St. Paul's Episcopal Church 220 Valley St Willimantic District 02 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm E-Z-Duz It Group Thomaston Savings Bank 985 Watertown Ave Waterbury District 03 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Came to Believe Group Trinity Episcopal Church 345 Main St Portland District 08 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Big Book 101 Group Union Baptist Church 119 High St Mystic District 01 Big Book, Closed
7:00 pm On The Rock Saturday Night Night Step Group United Methodist Church 811 E Main St Branford District 04 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Second Choice Group Wildemere Beach Congregational Church 133 Broadway Milford District 04 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Yale-NH Hospital 20 York St New Haven District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:15 pm Saturday Night Step Group Grace Episcopal Church 5958 Main St Trumbull District 05 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Ansonia Saturday Night Group Assumption School 61 N Cliff St Ansonia District 04 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm No Bull Group Eastford Town Hall 16 Westford Rd Eastford District 01 Discussion, Open, Secular, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Killingworth Group First Congregational Church 273 CT-81 Killingworth District 04 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Grupo Cuento Contigo Grupo Cuento Contigo 247 Ash St Bridgeport District 10 Discussion, Open, Spanish, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Saturday Night Special Group Natchaug Hospital 189 Storrs Rd Mansfield Center District 02 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm The Permanent Recovery Group North Congregational Church 11 Main St N Woodbury District 03 Big Book, Discussion, Open
7:30 pm The Chapter Nine Group Old Town Hall On The Green 5 Meeting House Ln Madison District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Willing to Grow Group Pathfinders Club 102 Norman St Manchester District 02 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Salem A.A. Discussion Group Salem Center School 250 Hartford Rd Salem District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Saturday Night Live (SNL) Group St Luke's Lutheran Church 1830 CT-12 Gales Ferry District 01 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Saturday Night Westbrook Group St Paul's Episcopal Church 53 S Main St Westbrook District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Saturday Night 60 Minutes Group St Paul's Evangelical Lutheran Church 371 Wolcott Hill Rd Wethersfield District 07 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm We are Responsible Group St Rose of Lima Church Community Center 34 Center St Meriden District 08 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Saturday Night Live Group St. Josephs Church 33 West St Vernon Rockville District 02 Big Book, Open
7:30 pm Main Street Group United Methodist Church 630 Main St Winsted District 03 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Our Choice Group Beth-El Shelter 90 New Haven Ave Milford District 04 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Great Expectations Group Bethlehem Lutheran Church 1 E High St East Hampton District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm East Haven Group Christ and the Epiphany Church 39 Park Pl East Haven District 04 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Brookfield Group Congregational Church 160 Whisconier Rd Brookfield District 09 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Absolutely Nothing To Do on a Saturday Night Group Diamond Hill United Methodist Church 521 E Putnam Ave Cos Cob District 06 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Alphabet Group Gaylord Hospital 50 Gaylord Farm Rd Wallingford District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Grace United Methodist Church 10 Park Ave Westerly District 01 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Grupo 28 de Julio Grupo 28 de Julio 726 Pacific St Stamford District 10 Open, Spanish, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Grupo Hispano de Norwalk Grupo Hispano de Norwalk 3 Main St Norwalk District 10 Discussion, Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo Solo Por Hoy Grupo Solo Por Hoy 11 Main St Danbury District 10 Discussion, Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Hardware City Group Hardware City Club 1 Hartford Square New Britain District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm High Watch Farm Group High Watch Recovery Center 62 Carter Rd Kent Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Holy Family Church 23 Simon Rd Enfield District 02 Closed, Discussion, Newcomer
8:00 pm Let Go And Let God Step Group Holy Infant Church 450 Racebrook Rd Orange District 04 Closed, Discussion, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Easy Does it Step Group Lee Memorial United Methodist Church 294 Washington St Norwich District 01 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Grey Squirrel Group New Preston Women's Club 27 Church St New Preston District 03 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm St Gregory's Saturday Night Group St Gregory's the Great Church 85 Great Plain Rd Danbury District 09 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm New Found Freedom Group St James Church 1018 Farmington Ave West Hartford District 07 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:00 pm The Way Of Life Group St Lawrence Church 207 Main St West Haven District 04 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Sat Night St. Lukes Disc Group St Luke's Stables 84 Long Lots Rd Westport District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Norwalk Group St Pauls Episcopal Church 60 East Ave Norwalk District 06 Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Plainfield Big Book Group St Pauls Episcopal Church 27 Babcock Ave Plainfield District 01 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Upward Group St Rose Church 31 Church St East Hartford District 02 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Bantam Saturday Night Group St. Pauls Church 802 Bantam Rd Bantam District 03 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm New Hope Group Stamford Baptist Church 602 High Ridge Rd Stamford District 06 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Live on Saturday Night Group Trinity Episcopal Church 300 Main St Wethersfield District 07 Discussion, LGBTQ, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Tariffville Group Trinity Episcopal Church 11 Church St Tariffville District 07 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Laurel City Group United Methodist Church 630 Main St Winsted District 03 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Naugatuck Valley Group United Methodist Church 214 Meadow St Naugatuck District 03 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Peace of Mind Group United Methodist Church 867 W Avon Rd Avon District 07 Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Saturday Night Live Group United Methodist Church 141 Greenwood Ave Bethel District 09 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:00 pm North Stonington Group Wheeler Library 101 Main St North Stonington District 01 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Renewal Group Wilton Baptist Church 254 Danbury Rd Wilton District 06 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Saturday Night Live Group Yale Univ Dwight Hall 67 High St New Haven District 04 Discussion, Open
8:30 pm Saturday Night Wolcott Group All Saints Episcopal Church 282 Bound Line Rd Wolcott District 03 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
8:30 pm Brighter Side Group New Life House 41 Stillwater Ave Stamford District 06 Discussion, Open
11:00 pm Dead Rabbits Group First Congregational Church 184 Cherry Brook Rd Canton District 07 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom