TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressCityDistrictTypes
6:30 am Greenwich Morning Men's Group Greenwich Baptist Church 10 Indian Rock Ln Greenwich District 06 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 am Avon Morning Group Avon Congregational Church 6 W Main St Avon District 07 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 am Day Starters Group Faith Baptist Church 243 Laning St Southington District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 am Eye Opener Group First Baptist Church 667 Main St Willimantic District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 am Black Rock Sunrise Group First Congregational Church 148 Beach Rd Fairfield District 05 Closed, Discussion
7:00 am Lakeville Daybreak Group Masonic Temple 41 Sharon Rd Lakeville District 03 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 am Early Bird 24 Hour Book Group Ridgefield Alternative High School 25 Gilbert St Ridgefield District 09 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 am Morning Meditations Group Sahara Club 309 Main St Ansonia District 04 Discussion, Open
7:00 am Early Risers Group Second Congregational Church 139 E Putnam Ave Greenwich District 06 Closed, Discussion, Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
7:00 am Let's Talk Group Women South Congregational Church 9 Pleasant St Middletown District 08 Discussion, Open, Women
7:00 am Sunrise Group St James Church 1018 Farmington Ave West Hartford District 07 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 am Early Risers Group St Paul's Church 25 Church St Huntington District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 am Came To Believe Group St Stephens Episcopal Church 351 Main St Ridgefield District 09 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 am Day Openers Group The Renaissance Club 68 Quinnipiac St Wallingford District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 am Milford Early Risers Group United Presbyterian Church 109 Seaside Ave Milford District 04 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
7:15 am Early Bird Group Fellowship Center 15 Great Pasture Rd #5 Danbury District 09 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 am Joy Of Living Group Christ Episcopal Church 11 Park St Guilford District 04 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am Early Birds 11th Step Meditation Group Congregational Church 23 Park St New Canaan District 06 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 am Early Morning Risers Group First Baptist Church 975 Main St Branford District 04 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am Early Bird Group First Congregational Church 46 Main St Bethel District 09 Discussion, Open
7:30 am Essex Early Birds Group First Congregational Church 6 Methodist Hill Essex District 01 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 am Sober Sunrise Group First Congregational Church 14 Brookside Rd Darien District 06 Closed, Discussion, Newcomer, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 am Eye Opener Group Grace Episcopal Church 5958 Main St Trumbull District 05 Discussion, Open
7:30 am Step 1-2-3 Group St Edmunds Retreat 1 Enders Island Mystic District 01 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting
7:30 am Serenity at Sunrise Group Trinity Lutheran Church 107 Kent Rd New Milford District 09 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 am AA in the AM Group Westerly Senior Citizens Center 39 State St Westerly District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 am Early Bird Group Yale Old Campus Dwight Hall 67 High Street Yale Old Campus New Haven District 04 Discussion, Open
8:00 am Unity Group Calvary St. Georges Episcopal Church 755 Clinton Ave Bridgeport District 05 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
9:00 am Thursday Morning Eye Opener Group Newington VA Hospital 555 Willard Ave Newington District 07 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Just In Time Group Quiambaug Fire House 50 Old Stonington Rd Stonington District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:15 am Onward and Upward Group St James Episcopal Church 2584 Main St Glastonbury District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
9:30 am Early Birds Group Center Congregational Church 155 Main St Torrington District 03 Discussion, Open
9:30 am Evergreen Group St Rose of Lima Church Community Center 34 Center St Meriden District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:00 am Women's Meditation/Gratitude Group Women Christ & Holy Trinity Church 75 Church Ln Westport District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom, Women
10:00 am Daily Serenity Group First Congregational Church 81 E Town St Norwich District 01 Discussion, Open
10:00 am Holy Trinity Church 383 Hazard Ave Enfield District 02 Discussion, Open
10:00 am Hour of Serenity Group Holy Trinity Church 68 N Colony Rd Wallingford District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:00 am Thursday Morning 12 Steps To Life Group Montville Union Baptist Church 279 CT-163 Montville District 01 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting
10:00 am Friendly Step Group Nichols United Methodist Church 35 Shelton Rd Trumbull District 05 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting
10:00 am Nitty Gritty Group Norwalk Hospital 23 Maple St Norwalk District 06 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:00 am Sunlight of the Spirit Group Recovery Club 118 Palisado Ave Windsor District 07 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:00 am Round Table Group St James Church 1018 Farmington Ave West Hartford District 07 Closed, Discussion
10:00 am Womens Came to Believe Group Women St Paul's Episcopal Church 53 S Main St Westbrook District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
10:30 am Wolcott Thursday Morning Group All Saints Episcopal Church 282 Bound Line Rd Wolcott District 03 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:30 am Westbrook Morning Group First Congregational Church 1166 Boston Post Rd Westbrook District 04 Discussion, Open
10:30 am On The Green Group Middlebury Congregational Church 1242 Whittemore Rd Middlebury District 03 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
11:00 am Stepping Into Sobriety Group Women South Woodstock Baptist Church 23 Roseland Park Rd Woodstock District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom, Women
11:30 am Brown Baggers Group St Mary Star of the Sea 10 Huntington St New London District 01 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
11:30 am Keep It Simple Group St Marys Old Church Hall 54 Grove St Clinton District 04 Discussion, Open
Noon Thursday Discussion Group 12 Step Club 337 Main St West Haven District 04 Discussion, Open
Noon Happy Hour Group Bristol Recovery Club 67 West St Bristol District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Unity Group Calvary St. Georges Episcopal Church 755 Clinton Ave Bridgeport District 05 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting
Noon Noon Central Group Central Christian Church 71 West St Danbury District 09 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Getting It Together Group Christ Church 254 E Putnam Ave Greenwich District 06 Discussion, Open, Speaker
Noon Out to Lunch Bunch Group Fellowship Center 15 Great Pasture Rd #5 Danbury District 09 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
Noon Bedford Group First Congregational Church 1 Walton Pl Stamford District 06 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting
Noon Cromwell Noon Group First Congregational Church 355 Main St Cromwell District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Phoenix Group First Congregational Church of Suffield 81 High St Suffield District 07 Discussion, Open
Noon Re-al Noon Group Glenbrook Comm Ctr 35 Crescent St Stamford District 06 Closed, Discussion, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
Noon Thursday Noon Group Grace Episcopal Church 7 Spring St Stafford Springs District 02 Discussion, Open
Noon Golden Group Grace Lutheran Church 46 Woodland St Hartford District 07 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
Noon Grace United Methodist Church 10 Park Ave Westerly District 01 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting
Noon Out To Lunch Group Hagaman Memorial Library 227 Main St East Haven District 04 Discussion, Open
Noon As Bill Sees It Group Noank Firehouse 10 Ward Ave Noank District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
Noon Easier Softer Way Group Rosen House Barn 859 E Broadway Stratford District 05 Discussion, Open, Speaker
Noon Thursday Noon Group Sahara Club 309 Main St Ansonia District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
Noon Thursday Lunch Group St Luke's Stables 84 Long Lots Rd Westport District 05 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
Noon Brigadoon Group St. Michaels Lutheran Church 5 Oenoke Ridge New Canaan District 06 Closed, Discussion
Noon Storrs Noon Group Storrs Congregational Church 2 N Eagleville Rd Storrs Mansfield District 02 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
Noon Living Sober Group Trinity Episcopal Church 7 Providence Rd Brooklyn District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Sober Living Group United Church On The Green 270 Temple St New Haven District 04 Discussion, Open
Noon New Milford Noon Meeting Group United Methodist Church 68 Danbury Rd New Milford District 09 Closed, Discussion
1:00 pm Hardware City Group Hardware City Club 1 Hartford Square New Britain District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
1:00 pm Beginners Group St. Mary's School Building 43 Cole St Waterbury District 03 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
2:00 pm Center Village AA Group First Congregational Church 2183 Main St Glastonbury District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
3:00 pm Sober Living Group Sullivan Senior Center 88 E Albert St Torrington District 03 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
5:00 pm Got to Have a Meeting Group The Renaissance Club 68 Quinnipiac St Wallingford District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
5:30 pm The Friends of Bill Group AME Zion Church 60 Brightwood Ave Torrington District 03 Discussion, Open
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group Bristol Recovery Club 67 West St Bristol District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group East Granby Congregational Church 9 Rainbow Rd East Granby District 07 Discussion, Newcomer, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group Fellowship Center 15 Great Pasture Rd #5 Danbury District 09 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
5:30 pm Enjoy The Miracle Group First Congregational Church 81 E Town St Norwich District 01 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Happy Joyous & Free Group First Congregational Church 46 Main St Bethel District 09 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting
5:30 pm Heading Home Group First Congregational Church 137 Derby Ave Derby District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
5:30 pm Beginners Group Pathfinders Club 102 Norman St Manchester District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
5:30 pm Rush Hour Group Presbyterian Church of Old Greenwich 38 West End Ave Old Greenwich District 06 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting
5:30 pm Quit'n Time Group Recovery Club 118 Palisado Ave Windsor District 07 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
5:30 pm 12 and 12 Discussion Group St Luke's Stables 84 Long Lots Rd Westport District 05 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
5:30 pm Back to Basics Beginners Mtg Group St Margarets Church 24 Academy St Madison District 04 Closed, Discussion, Newcomer, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
5:30 pm Twelve and Twelve St Paul's Evangelical Lutheran Church 371 Wolcott Hill Rd Wethersfield District 07 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting
5:30 pm Silver City Serenity Group St Rose of Lima Church Community Center 34 Center St Meriden District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
5:30 pm Step Group St. Lukes Episcopal Church 1864 Post Rd Darien District 06 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
5:30 pm 101 Meeting Topics Group United Presbyterian Church 109 Seaside Ave Milford District 04 Discussion, Open
6:00 pm New Look Group East End Baptist Tabernacle Church 548 Central Ave Bridgeport District 05 Discussion, Open
6:00 pm Living Sober Beginners Group Faith Baptist Church 243 Laning St Southington District 08 Discussion, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Living Free Group First Congregational Church 26 Meeting House Ln Madison District 04 Discussion, LGBTQ, Open
6:00 pm Mens Step Group Men Grace & St Peter's Episcopal Church 2927 Dixwell Ave Hamden District 04 Discussion, Men, Open, Step Meeting
6:00 pm Stick Together Group Quaker Hill Baptist Church 144 Old Norwich Rd Quaker Hill District 01 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:00 pm Women SCADD Womens Halfway House 1000 Bank St New London District 04 Discussion, Open, Women
6:00 pm Club 12 Group St Emery's School (Club 12) 108 Biro St Fairfield District 05 Discussion, Open
6:00 pm New Step Group Trinity Episcopal Church 1734 Huntington Turnpike Trumbull District 05 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting
6:30 pm Hope To Cope Group Bridges 949 Bridgeport Ave Milford District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Womens New Beginnings Group Women Norwich Alliance Church 35 Wawecus Hill Rd Norwich District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom, Women
6:30 pm We've Only Just Begun Group St Bridget's School 175 Main St Cheshire District 08 Discussion, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:45 pm Moodus Methodist Church 20 Plains Rd Moodus District 01 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:45 pm Pleasant Valley Group Pleasant Valley United Methodist Church 93 River Rd Barkhamsted District 03 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Thursday Night Ansonia Mens Group Men Assumption School 61 N Cliff St Ansonia District 04 Discussion, Men, Open
7:00 pm Cheshire United Methodist Church 205 Academy Rd Cheshire District 08 Discussion, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm 12 & 12 Group Christ Church 254 E Putnam Ave Greenwich District 06 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Tip Of The Iceberg Group Christ and the Epiphany Church 39 Park Pl East Haven District 04 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Sicker Than Most Group Church of Our Savior 115 W Main St Plainville District 08 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm N Guilford Mens Back To Basics Group Men Congregational Church 159 Ledge Hill Rd Guilford District 04 Closed, Discussion, Men
7:00 pm We Came To Believe Group Congregational Church Beebe Hill Rd Falls Village District 03 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm The Step Up Group Covenant Congregational Church 1 Westminster Dr West Hartford District 07 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm First Things First Group Fellowship Center 15 Great Pasture Rd #5 Danbury District 09 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Back to Basics Group First Church Of Christ Congregational 12 S Main St West Hartford District 07 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Daily Reprieve Group First Congregational Church 148 Beach Rd Fairfield District 05 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Deep River Beginners Group First Congregational Church 1 Church St Deep River District 01 Discussion, Open, Young People
7:00 pm Womens Group Women First Congregational Church 2301 Main St Stratford District 05 Closed, Discussion, Women
7:00 pm 12 and 12 Group Gary Crooks Center 301 Bostwick Ave Bridgeport District 05 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Stick Together Group Goshen Fire Department 63 Goshen Rd Waterford District 01 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm High Road to a New Freedom Group Holy Family Monastery 303 Tunxis Rd West Hartford District 07 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Oxford Sober Divas Group Women Immanuel Luthern Church 25 Great Hill Rd Oxford District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
7:00 pm Promises Group Meeting house @ Unitarian Church 10 Lyons Plains Rd Westport District 05 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Grupo Hispano de Hartford Our Lady of Sorrows Church 16 Greenwood St Hartford District 10 Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:00 pm Fountain of Sobriety Women Ridgefield Alternative High School 25 Gilbert St Ridgefield District 09 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
7:00 pm Southbury Group Sacred Heart Church 910 Main St S Southbury District 03 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Living Sober Group Shoreline Unitarian Bldg 297 Boston Post Rd Madison District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Thursday Night Discussion Group South Congregational Church 949 Main St South Glastonbury District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm People Actively Seeking Sobriety (PASS) Group St Alban's Church 254 Broad St Danielson District 01 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Free at Last Group Men St Andrew's Lutheran Church 1125 Stafford Ave Bristol District 08 Closed, Discussion, Men
7:00 pm Early Bird Group St Georges Episcopal Church 393 Tucker Hill Rd Middlebury District 03 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Brownstone Quarry Group St Mary's School 45 Freestone Ave Portland District 08 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Promises Group St. Cecilias Church 1184 Newfield Ave Stamford District 06 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Staffordville by the Lake Group Staffordville Gospel Church 375 East St Staffordville District 02 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Stoney Creek Thursday Night Group Tabor Lutheran Church 45 Tabor Dr Branford District 04 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Umbufk House 32 W Thames St Uncasville District 01 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Milford Mens Group Men Wildemere Beach Congregational Church 133 Broadway Milford District 04 Closed, Discussion, Men
7:00 pm Greenwich Women's Group Women YWCA 259 E Putnam Ave Greenwich District 06 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom, Women
7:15 pm Ridge-Bury Group Ridgebury Congregational Church 605 Ridgebury Rd Ridgefield District 09 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
7:30 pm Parsons Group Men Avon Congregational Church 6 W Main St Avon District 07 Discussion, Men, Open
7:30 pm Keep it Simple Group Christ Church 527 Pomfret St Pomfret District 01 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Womens Steps To Recovery Group Women Christ Lutheran Church 600 Shepard Ave Hamden District 04 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Women
7:30 pm Just For Today Group Congregational Church 269 Coram Ave Shelton District 04 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
7:30 pm North Branford Step Group Congregational Church 1680 Foxon Rd North Branford District 04 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Easy Does It But Do It Group Faith Baptist Church 243 Laning St Southington District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm 5th Step Dirty Dozen Group First Church of Christ 689 Hopmeadow St Simsbury District 07 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Young & the Restless Group Grace Episcopal Church 5958 Main St Trumbull District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Young People
7:30 pm Amazing Grace Group Grace Farms 365 Lukes Wood Rd New Canaan District 06 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Grupo Cuento Contigo Grupo Cuento Contigo 247 Ash St Bridgeport District 10 Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:30 pm You Are Not Alone Group Men Hamden Plains Methodist Church 15 Church St Hamden District 04 Discussion, Men, Open
7:30 pm Thursday Night Live Group Natchaug Hospital 189 Storrs Rd Mansfield Center District 02 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm No Haven Smkis Reflections Group North Haven Community Ctr 7 Linsley St North Haven District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Thursday Night Mens Meeting Group Men Rocky Hill Congregational Church 805 Old Main St Rocky Hill District 07 Closed, Discussion, Men, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Preston Group St Catherine of Siena Church 243 CT-164 Preston District 01 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm Mens Closed Discussion Group Men St Joseph's of Stratford 1300 Stratford Rd Stratford District 05 Closed, Discussion, Men, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Be Alive Group St Marys Church Parish House 34 N Main St Jewett City District 01 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Just For Today Womens Group Women St Rose Church 31 Church St East Hartford District 02 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting, Women
7:30 pm Step Discussion Group St. Peters Evangelical Lutheran Church 7 Bolton Hill Rd Cornwall District 03 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting
7:30 pm There is Hope Group Storrs Congregational Church 2 N Eagleville Rd Storrs Mansfield District 02 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Turn It Over Group Union Congregational Church 3 Elm St Vernon Rockville District 02 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:30 pm King Street Group United Church of Christ 201 S King St Danbury District 09 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Bethel Awareness Group United Methodist Church 141 Greenwood Ave Bethel District 09 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Change Of Pace Group United Methodist Church 10 Chapman Ln Gales Ferry District 01 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Seymour Beginners Group United Methodist Church 90 Pearl St Seymour District 04 Closed, Discussion, Newcomer
7:30 pm As Bill Sees It Group Zion Episcopal Church 22 Notch Hill Rd North Branford District 04 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Hang in There Group Cheshire United Methodist Church 205 Academy Rd Cheshire District 08 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm One Step Ahead Group Community Fellowship Church 24 S Rd Marlborough District 02 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Thursday Night Beginners Group Fairfield Warde High School 755 Melville Ave Fairfield District 05 Discussion, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm I Am Responsible Group Faith Lutheran Church 1120 Silver Ln East Hartford District 02 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm One Step at a Time Group First Congregational Church 23 S Main St Wallingford District 08 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Squeaky Chair Group Grace United Church 110 South Rd Farmington District 07 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Grupo 28 de Julio Grupo 28 de Julio 726 Pacific St Stamford District 10 Discussion, Open, Spanish, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Hardware City Group Hardware City Club 1 Hartford Square New Britain District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Higganum Thursday Night Group Higganum United Methodist Church 248 Saybrook Rd Higganum District 08 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Lifesavers Group Immanuel Lutheran Church 170 Coen St Naugatuck District 03 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
8:00 pm A & P Group Mystic Congregational Church Annex 43 E Main St Mystic District 01 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:00 pm New Canaan Thursday Night Group New Canaan United Methodist Church 165 South Ave New Canaan District 06 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Listening Heart Group Niantic Community Church 170 Pennsylvania Ave Niantic District 01 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm New Serenity Group Our Savior's Lutheran Church 1655 Main St Newington District 07 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm New Life Group SCADD Altruism House 313 Main St Norwich District 01 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Grove Street Mens Group Men Sacred Heart Church Convent 119 Grove St Torrington District 03 Discussion, Men, Open
8:00 pm Coffee and Group Men Saint Joseph School 159 W Main St Meriden District 08 Closed, Discussion, Men, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Free At Last Group South Congregational Church 160 Piedmont St Waterbury District 03 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Glastonbury Thursday Night Group South Congregational Church 949 Main St South Glastonbury District 02 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Where Its At Group South Congregational Church 242 Salmon Brook St Granby District 07 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Saint Bridget's Thursday Night Group St Bridget's School 175 Main St Cheshire District 08 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Club 12 Group St Emery's School (Club 12) 108 Biro St Fairfield District 05 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Plainfield Group St Johns Church 10 Railroad Ave Plainfield District 01 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm A Quiet Strength Group St Joseph's Church 1747 Poquonock Ave Windsor District 07 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting
8:00 pm St. Luke's Thursday Nite Mens Group Men St Luke's Stables 84 Long Lots Rd Westport District 05 Closed, Discussion, Men, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Thursday Step Group St Michael's Episcopal Church 25 South St Litchfield District 03 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Brookfield Step Group St Paul's Episcopal Church 174 Whisconier Rd Brookfield District 09 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Norwalk Group St Pauls Episcopal Church 60 East Ave Norwalk District 06 Closed, Discussion, Speaker
8:00 pm Thursday Nite Discussion Group St Pauls Episcopal Church 200 Riverside Ave Greenwich District 06 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Gotta Stay Sober Group St. Maria Goretti Church 1300 Woodtick Rd Wolcott District 03 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Stepney Men's Group Men Stepney Baptist Church 423 Main St Monroe District 05 Closed, Discussion, Men
8:00 pm Thursday Night Flagpole Group Trinity Episcopal Church 36 Main St Newtown District 09 Closed, Discussion, Speaker
8:00 pm Uptown Thursday Night Group United Methodist Church 630 Main St Winsted District 03 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm You Are Not Alone Group Men Unity Church of Greater Hartford 919 Ellington Rd South Windsor District 02 Closed, Discussion, Men
8:00 pm Basic AA Group Woodhall School- Athletic and Performing Arts Center 58 Harrison Ln Bethlehem District 03 Closed, Discussion
8:30 pm Recovery Unlimited Group Christ Episcopal Church 2 Emerson St Norwalk District 06 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
8:30 pm Beginners 1,2,3 Group First Congregational Church 6 Methodist Hill Essex District 01 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:30 pm Racebrook Group Holy Infant Church 450 Racebrook Rd Orange District 04 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:30 pm Milford-Devon Step Group St Andrews Episcopal Church 283 Bridgeport Ave Milford District 04 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting
8:30 pm Brighter Side Group St. Andrews Church 1231 Washington Blvd Stamford District 06 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:30 pm Stoney Creek Thursday Night Group Tabor Lutheran Church 45 Tabor Dr Branford District 04 Closed, Discussion