TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressCityDistrictTypes
7:00 am Spiritual Awakening Group Congregational Church 268 Spielman Hwy Burlington District 03 Big Book, Open
7:00 am Day Starters Group Faith Baptist Church 243 Laning St Southington District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 am Eye Opener Group First Baptist Church 667 Main St Willimantic District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 am Lakeville Daybreak Group Masonic Temple 41 Sharon Rd Lakeville District 03 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 am Early Bird Group Pathfinders Club 102 Norman St Manchester District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 am Early Bird 24 Hour Book Group Ridgefield Alternative High School 25 Gilbert St Ridgefield District 09 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 am Morning Meditations Group Sahara Club 309 Main St Ansonia District 04 Discussion, Open
7:00 am Early Risers Group St James' Episcopal Church 76 Federal St New London District 01 Discussion, Open
7:00 am Came To Believe Group St Stephens Episcopal Church 351 Main St Ridgefield District 09 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 am Day Openers Group The Renaissance Club 68 Quinnipiac St Wallingford District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 am Milford Early Risers Group United Presbyterian Church 109 Seaside Ave Milford District 04 Discussion, Open
7:00 am Sunrise Big Book Group Universalist Church 433 Fern St West Hartford District 07 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:15 am Promise Of A New Day Group Backus Hospital 326 Washington St Norwich District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:15 am Early Bird Group Fellowship Center 15 Great Pasture Rd #5 Danbury District 09 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 am Early Bird Group Christ & Holy Trinity Church 75 Church Ln Westport District 05 Big Book, Open
7:30 am Primary Purpose Group Men Christ & Holy Trinity Church 75 Church Ln Westport District 05 Discussion, Men, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 am Tower of Power Group Men Christ & Holy Trinity Church 75 Church Ln Westport District 05 Discussion, Men, Open
7:30 am Joy Of Living Group Christ Episcopal Church 11 Park St Guilford District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am Early Morning Risers Group First Baptist Church 975 Main St Branford District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am Early Bird Group First Congregational Church 46 Main St Bethel District 09 Discussion, Open
7:30 am Essex Early Birds Group First Congregational Church 6 Methodist Hill Essex District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 am Sober Sunrise Group First Congregational Church 14 Brookside Rd Darien District 06 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 am Eye Opener Group Grace Episcopal Church 5958 Main St Trumbull District 05 Discussion, Open, Tradition Study
7:30 am Grupo Transmitelo Open Doors Chestnut St Norwalk Daily Reflections, Handicapped Facilities, Open, Spanish, Speaker, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 am Early Risers Group St Paul's Church 25 Church St Huntington District 04 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am Stamford Eye Opener Group St. Andrews Church 1231 Washington Blvd Stamford District 06 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 am Eye Opener Morning Group St. Michael's Church 210 Church St Naugatuck District 03 Discussion, Open
7:30 am Serenity at Sunrise Group Trinity Lutheran Church 107 Kent Rd New Milford District 09 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 am AA in the AM Group Westerly Senior Citizens Center 39 State St Westerly District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 am Early Bird Group Yale Old Campus Dwight Hall 67 High Street Yale Old Campus New Haven District 04 Discussion, Open
8:00 am Unity Group Calvary St. Georges Episcopal Church 755 Clinton Ave Bridgeport District 05 Discussion, Open
9:15 am Wednesday Open Discussion Group South Congregational Church 949 Main St South Glastonbury District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
9:30 am Fresh Start Big Book Group Grace & St Peter's Episcopal Church 2927 Dixwell Ave Hamden District 04 Big Book, Open
9:30 am Winner's Circle Group St Rose of Lima Church Community Center 34 Center St Meriden District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
9:30 am St Anthony's B/B Discussion Group Women St. Anthony's Church 149 S Pine Creek Rd Fairfield District 05 Big Book, Open, Speaker, Women
10:00 am Daily Serenity Group First Congregational Church 81 E Town St Norwich District 01 Discussion, Open
10:00 am Steps to Freedom Group Holy Trinity Church 68 N Colony Rd Wallingford District 08 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:00 am Nitty Gritty Group Norwalk Hospital 23 Maple St Norwalk District 06 Discussion, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:00 am Hope Group Pathfinders Club 102 Norman St Manchester District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:00 am Sunlight of the Spirit Group Recovery Club 118 Palisado Ave Windsor District 07 Open, Step Meeting
10:00 am Sunshine Group St John's Community Ctr 22 Maple Ave Uncasville District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Living Sober Group St John's Episcopal Church 851 Stafford Ave Bristol Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:00 am Twenty Four Hour Group St Marys Church Parish House 34 N Main St Jewett City District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Half Measures Avail Us Nothing Group St Paul's Evangelical Lutheran Church 371 Wolcott Hill Rd Wethersfield District 07 Open, Step Meeting
10:00 am Moments of Clarity Group Women St. Mark's Church Office Bldg 111 Oenoke Ridge New Canaan District 06 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom, Women
10:30 am Experience Strength & Hope Group St John's Episcopal Church 851 Stafford Ave Bristol District 08 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
11:00 am Each Day A New Beginning Group Women St. Anthony's Church 49 South St Litchfield District 03 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
11:30 am Brown Bagger's Group St Mary Star of the Sea 10 Huntington St New London District 01 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
Noon Wednesday Lunch Group 12 Step Club 337 Main St West Haven District 04 Discussion, Open
Noon Asylum Hill Noon Group Asylum Hill Congregational Church 814 Asylum Ave Hartford District 07 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
Noon HappyHour Group Bristol Recovery Club 67 West St Bristol District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Wednesday Noon Group Central Christian Church 71 West St Danbury District 09 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon MESH: Meetings of Experience Strength & Hope Group Christ The Shepherd Church 52 Stadley Rough Rd Danbury District 09 Discussion, Open
Noon Mid Day Reflections Group Colchester Federated Church 60 S Main St Colchester District 02 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
Noon Wednesday Step Luncheon Group Fairfield University 1073 N Benson Rd Fairfield District 05 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
Noon Out to Lunch Bunch Group Fellowship Center 15 Great Pasture Rd #5 Danbury District 09 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
Noon Bedford Group First Congregational Church 1 Walton Pl Stamford District 06 Discussion, Open, Speaker
Noon Cromwell Noon Group First Congregational Church 355 Main St Cromwell District 08 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
Noon Happy Alcoholics Women's Group Women First Congregational Church 111 Church Dr Cheshire District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
Noon Phoenix Group First Congregational Church of Suffield 81 High St Suffield District 07 Discussion, Open
Noon Beginner's Step Group Flanders Baptist Church 162 Boston Post Rd East Lyme District 01 Discussion, Newcomer, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
Noon Re-al Noon Group Glenbrook Comm Ctr 35 Crescent St Stamford District 06 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
Noon Grace United Methodist Church 10 Park Ave Westerly District 01 Discussion, Open
Noon Out To Lunch Group Hagaman Memorial Library 227 Main St East Haven District 04 Discussion, Open
Noon Living Sober Group Holy Trinity Greek Orth. Church 937 Chase Pkwy Waterbury District 03 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
Noon Keep It Green Group Mary Taylor Church Parish House 176 Broad St Milford District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
Noon New Preston Men's Group Men New Preston Congregational Church 15 Church St New Preston District 03 Big Book, Men, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Noank Firehouse Group Noank Firehouse 10 Ward Ave Noank District 01 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
Noon Back To Basics Big Book Group Sahara Club 309 Main St Ansonia District 04 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
Noon You Are Not Alone Group South United Methodist Church 1226 Main St Manchester District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
Noon High Noon Group St John's Church 16 Church St Waterbury District 03 Discussion, Open
Noon No Horsin' Around Group St John's Episcopal Church 51 Church St N Pine Meadow District 03 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Step Discussion Group St Joseph's of Stratford 1300 Stratford Rd Stratford District 05 Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
Noon Over The Hump Lunch Group St Peter's Episcopal Church 175 Old Tannery Rd Monroe District 05 Discussion, Open
Noon Noon Reflections Group St Therese's Church 105 Leetes Island Rd Branford District 04 Discussion, Open
Noon Storrs Noon Group Storrs Congregational Church 2 N Eagleville Rd Storrs Mansfield District 02 Open, Step Meeting
Noon Gay Lesbians Friends By Book Group United Church On The Green 270 Temple St New Haven District 04 Big Book, Open
Noon New Milford Noon Meeting Group United Methodist Church 68 Danbury Rd New Milford District 09 Big Book, Open
12:15 pm Busy Persons AA Group St Patricks-St Anthonys Church 305 Church St Hartford District 07 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
12:30 pm Brown Bag Group First Congregational Church 13 Church Rd Pomfret Center District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
12:30 pm Sunshine Group First Congregational Church 81 E Town St Norwich District 01 Big Book, Open
1:00 pm Hardware City Group Hardware City Club 1 Hartford Square New Britain District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
5:00 pm Getting Better Group 1st Lutheran Church 77 Franklin Square New Britain Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group Bristol Recovery Club 67 West St Bristol District 08 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Christ Episcopal Church 11 Park St Guilford District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm The Staircase Group Christ Episcopal Church 2000 Main St Stratford District 05 Discussion, Open
5:30 pm Darien Men's Group Men Darien Congregational Church 12 Brookside Rd Darien District 06 Discussion, Men, Open
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group East Granby Congregational Church 9 Rainbow Rd East Granby District 07 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
5:30 pm There is a Solution Women's Group Women Faith Lutheran Church 1120 Silver Ln East Hartford District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group Fellowship Center 15 Great Pasture Rd #5 Danbury District 09 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
5:30 pm Light and Lively Group First Baptist Church 975 Main St Branford District 04 Discussion, Open
5:30 pm Happy Joyous & Free Group First Congregational Church 46 Main St Bethel District 09 Discussion, Open
5:30 pm Happy Joyous & Free/Beginners First Congregational Church 46 Main St Bethel District 09 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
5:30 pm Heading Home Group First Congregational Church 137 Derby Ave Derby District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
5:30 pm Keep it Simple Group Women First Lutheran Church 232 Bristol St Southington District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
5:30 pm Speakers From The Heart Group Madison Senior Center 29 Bradley Rd Madison District 04 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
5:30 pm Happy Joyous And Free Group Peter C. Herold House 560 New Rd Hamden District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Quit'n Time Group Recovery Club 118 Palisado Ave Windsor District 07 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
5:30 pm Ridgefield Alternative High School 25 Gilbert St Ridgefield District 09 Discussion, Open
5:30 pm Daily Reflections Group St Luke's Stables 84 Long Lots Rd Westport District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
5:30 pm Living Sober Group St Paul's Evangelical Lutheran Church 371 Wolcott Hill Rd Wethersfield District 07 Discussion, Open
5:30 pm New View Group St Thomas Aquinas Church 46 N Eagleville Rd Storrs Mansfield District 02 Big Book, Open
6:00 pm Christ Episcopal Church 7 Elm St Westerly District 01 Discussion, Open
6:00 pm Wednesday Womens Group Women Collinsville Congregational Church 7 South St Collinsville District 07 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Women
6:00 pm Saving Grace Women's BB Group Women Covenant Congregational Church 1 Westminster Dr West Hartford District 07 Discussion, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom, Women
6:00 pm WE Are Family Group First Lutheran Church 52 George St West Haven District 04 LGBTQ, Open, Step Meeting
6:00 pm Sober Sisters Grp Women Grace Episcopal Church 5958 Main St Trumbull District 05 Discussion, Open, Women
6:00 pm Womens Big Book Group Women Noble Horizons 17 Cobble Rd Salisbury District 03 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom, Women
6:00 pm Our Humble Beginnings Group North Congregational Church 11 Main St N Woodbury District 03 Big Book, Open
6:00 pm Its About Time Mens Group Men Pathfinders Club 102 Norman St Manchester District 02 Discussion, Men, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:00 pm Club 12 Group St Emery's School (Club 12) 108 Biro St Fairfield District 05 Discussion, Open, Speaker
6:00 pm Language of the Heart Group The Renaissance Club 68 Quinnipiac St Wallingford District 08 Open, Step Meeting, Tradition Study, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:30 pm No Name Group Assumption Church 285 W Center St Manchester District 02 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm Wednesday Night Mens Group Men First Congregational Church 2183 Main St Glastonbury District 02 Discussion, Men, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:30 pm Pendleton Health & Rehab Center 44 Maritime Dr Mystic District 01 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:30 pm Project Courage Step Group Project Courage 150 Elm St Old Saybrook District 01 Handicapped Facilities, Open, Step Meeting, Tradition Study, Wheelchair Access, Young People
6:30 pm Woman Faith & Hope Group Women The Aurora Center 166 S Main St Cheshire District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom, Women
6:30 pm Came to Believe in Living Sober Group Water's Edge Rehab 111 Church St Middletown District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:30 pm Sisters In Sobriety Group Women Woodmont Congregational Church 1000 New Haven Ave Milford District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
7:00 pm Conscious Contact Group Bethesda Lutheran Church 305 St Ronan St New Haven District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Bradley Memorial Hospital 81 Meriden Ave Southington Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm As Bill Sees It Group Bristol Recovery Club 67 West St Bristol District 08 Discussion, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm West Haven Wednesday Group Christ Church 28 Church St West Haven District 04 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Saving Grace Women's Big Book Group Women Covenant Congregational Church 1 Westminster Dr West Hartford District 07 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom, Women
7:00 pm Experience, Strength and Hope Group Eagle Rock Church 110 Reynolds Bridge Rd Thomaston District 03 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Treasure Trove Group Fellowship Center 15 Great Pasture Rd #5 Danbury District 09 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm 30 Minute Meditation Group First Congregational Church 148 Beach Rd Fairfield District 05 Discussion, Open, Tradition Study
7:00 pm Daily Reprieve Group First Congregational Church 148 Beach Rd Fairfield District 05 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm New Attitude Group First Congregational Church 10 Wintonbury Ave Bloomfield District 07 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Big Book Trudgers Group First Congregational Church of Vernon 695 Hartford Turnpike Vernon Rockville District 02 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Wednesday Night Men's Meeting Men First Presbyterian Church 1110 Bedford St Stamford District 06 Discussion, Men, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm As Bill Sees It Group Flanders Baptist and Community Church 138 Boston Post Rd East Lyme District 01 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Grupo El Lenguaje del Corazon Iglesia Santa Rosa de Lima 115 Blatchley Ave New Haven District 10 Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:00 pm Emotional Balance Group Kirkland Commons 1st Floor Conference Room 60 Main St Deep River District 01 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Steps to the Heart Group Lourdes Shrine - Montfort House 83 Montfort Road Litchfield District 03 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Serenity By The Sea Step Meeting Group Madison Senior Center 29 Bradley Rd Madison District 04 Open, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Stepping Into Change Group Women Mitchell College, Mitchell Hall 437 Pequot Ave New London District 01 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom, Women
7:00 pm Open Hearth Group Open Hearth 437 Sheldon St Hartford District 07 Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Grupo Hispano de Hartford Our Lady of Sorrows Church 16 Greenwood St Hartford District 10 Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:00 pm Wednesday Night Hope Group Recovery Club 118 Palisado Ave Windsor District 07 Big Book, Discussion, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Plug in the Jug Group Men Rosen House Barn 859 E Broadway Stratford District 05 Discussion, Men, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Sahara Club Wednesday Night Group Sahara Club 309 Main St Ansonia District 04 Discussion, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Keep It Simple Group St Bernadette Church 385 Townsend Ave New Haven District 04 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting
7:00 pm The Planters Group Men St Patrick Church 47 W High St East Hampton District 08 Discussion, Men, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Simplicity Group St Thomas Church 872 Farmington Ave West Hartford District 07 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm A New Beginning Group Sun Valley Beach Club 51 Old Springfield Rd Stafford Springs District 02 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Each Day A New Beginning Group Women United Methodist Church 630 Main St Winsted District 03 Discussion, Open, Women
7:00 pm Elm City Speakers Group United Parish House 323 Temple St New Haven District 04 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Choices Young Peoples Group Walnut Hill Community Church 274 Bunker Hill Ave Waterbury District 03 Discussion, Open, Young People
7:15 pm Cellar Dwellers Group First Presbyterian Church 2475 Easton Turnpike Fairfield District 05 Open, Step Meeting
7:15 pm Cellar Dwellers Group Men Long Hill United Methodist Church 6358 Main St Trumbull District 05 Discussion, Men, Open
7:15 pm Wednesday Night Group Long Hill United Methodist Church 6358 Main St Trumbull District 05 Discussion, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:15 pm Women in Recovery Group Women Silver Hill Hospital 208 Valley Rd New Canaan District 06 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom, Women
7:15 pm Safe Harbor Group United Congregational Church 2200 North Ave Bridgeport District 05 Big Book, Open
7:30 pm Sobriety and Beyond Group All Saints Episcopal Church 282 Bound Line Rd Wolcott District 03 Big Book, Newcomer, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Basic Text Group Christ Church 4 Wellers Bridge Rd Roxbury District 03 Big Book, Open
7:30 pm Back To Basics Steps 1,2,3 Group Christ Episcopal Church 18 Main St S Bethlehem Big Book, Open
7:30 pm Wednesday Night Group Christ Episcopal Church 526 Amity Rd Bethany District 04 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Watch Your Step Group Colchester Federated Church 60 S Main St Colchester District 02 Open, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Happy Hour Group Columbia Congregational Church 325 CT-87 Columbia District 02 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Home at Last Group Columbus House 586 Ella T Grasso Blvd New Haven District 04 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Faith In Steps Group Faith United Methodist Church 81 Clintonville Rd North Haven District 04 Open, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Danbury Wed Nite Beginners Group First Congregational Church 164 Deer Hill Ave Danbury District 09 Discussion, Newcomer, Open, Speaker
7:30 pm New Found Freedom Group First Congregational Church 273 CT-81 Killingworth District 04 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Into the Light Group Women Friends Meeting House 57 Hunting Lodge Rd Storrs Mansfield District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom, Women
7:30 pm Sober Beginnings Group Glenbrook Comm Ctr 35 Crescent St Stamford District 06 Discussion, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Wednesday Night Grapevine Discussion Group Immanuel Lutheran Church 170 Coen St Naugatuck District 03 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm 3rd Tradition Group Lee Memorial United Methodist Church 294 Washington St Norwich District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Putnam Unity Group Living Faith United Methodist Church 53 Grove St Putnam District 01 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Lakeville Group Methodist Church 319 Main St Lakeville District 03 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm South Road Group Poquonnock Bridge Baptist Church 1241 Poquonnock Rd Groton District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Sober On 164 Group Preston City Congregational Church 321 CT-164 Preston District 01 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Silver City Group Saint Joseph School 159 W Main St Meriden District 08 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Courage to Change Beginners Group St Christophers Church 538 Brewer St East Hartford District 02 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
7:30 pm Wednesday Step Enders Island Group St Edmunds Retreat 1 Enders Island Mystic District 01 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Wednesday Men's Wave Group Men St Emery's School (Club 12) 108 Biro St Fairfield District 05 Men, Open, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Here & Now Step Group St Georges Episcopal Church 1150 Boston Turnpike Bolton District 02 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Outside In Group St Johns Episcopal Church 12 Rector St East Hartford District 02 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Wednesday Night Changing Priorities Group St Martin De Porres 136 Dixwell Ave New Haven District 04 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Candlelight Group St Mary's Church Parish House 30 N Main St Jewett City District 01 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Came To Believe Group St. John's Episcopal Church 78 Green Hill Rd Washington District 03 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Wednesday Night Group St. Thomas Episcopal Church/Parish Hall 95 Greenwood Ave Bethel District 09 Open, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Mens Night Out Group Men Trinity Episcopal Church 220 Prospect St Torrington District 03 Discussion, Men, Open
7:30 pm Salvation Step Group Trinity Episcopal Church 120 Sigourney St Hartford District 07 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Step in the Right Direction Mens Group Trinity Episcopal Church 1734 Huntington Turnpike Trumbull District 05 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Road Less Traveled Group Trinity Lutheran Ch. 21 Robert Treat Pkwy Milford District 04 Open, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Rockville Wednesday Night Group Trinity Lutheran Church 20 Meadowlark Rd Vernon Rockville District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Good News Group Union Congregational Church Annex 9 Elm St Vernon Rockville District 02 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Stonington Village Group United Churchof Stonington 67 Main St Stonington District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm New Beginnings Wed Nite Womens Step Group Women United Methodist Church 5 Clapboard Ridge Rd Danbury District 09 Discussion, Open, Women
7:30 pm Ashford Wed Night Step Group Westford Congregational Church 368 Westford Hill Rd Ashford District 01 Open, Step Meeting
8:00 pm God As We Understand Him Group Central Baptist Church 2 Union St Norwich District 01 Discussion, Newcomer, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Hartford Group Church of Good Shephard 155 Wyllys St Hartford District 07 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
8:00 pm Durham Big Book Group Church of the Epiphany 196 Main St Durham District 08 Big Book, Open
8:00 pm Open Door Group Congregational Ch of East Hampton 55 Main St East Hampton District 08 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Mad River Group First Church of Winsted 95 N Main St Winsted District 03 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Essex Group First Congregational Church 6 Methodist Hill Essex District 01 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Grupo 28 de Julio Grupo 28 de Julio 726 Pacific St Stamford District 10 Open, Spanish, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Grupo Hispano de Norwalk Grupo Hispano de Norwalk 3 Main St Norwalk District 10 Discussion, Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo Solo Por Hoy Grupo Solo Por Hoy 11 Main St Danbury District 10 Discussion, Open, Spanish, Speaker
8:00 pm Hardware City Group Hardware City Club 1 Hartford Square New Britain District 08 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Nichols Discussion Group Nichols United Methodist Church 35 Shelton Rd Trumbull District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm North Madison Beginners Group North Madison Congregational Church 1271 Durham Rd Madison District 04 Discussion, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm We Care Group St Francis of Assisi Church 1755 Stanley St New Britain District 08 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:00 pm St Johns Wednesday Group St John's Episcopal Church 679 Farmington Ave West Hartford District 07 Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Turning Point Group St Stephen's Episcopal Church 31 Main St East Haddam District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Wednesday Grapevine Group St. James Lutheran Church 111 Peter Rd Southbury District 03 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Terryville Group Thomaston Savings Bank 203 Main St Terryville District 03 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Lime Rock Wednesday Group Trinity Episcopal Church 484 Lime Rock Rd Lakeville District 03 Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Free at Last Group United Methodist Church 867 W Avon Rd Avon District 07 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm New Life Group WEPCO Complex 48 New Canaan Rd Wilton District 06 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Over 40 Group Woodmont Congregational Church 1000 New Haven Ave Milford District 04 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Night Owls Group Yale University - Engleman Hall 501 Crescent St New Haven District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Young at Heart Group Yalesville United Methodist Church 8 New Pl St Wallingford District 08 Discussion, Open
8:30 pm Late Night Group Marlborough Congregational Church 35 S Main St Marlborough District 02 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:30 pm Keeping It Green Group St Paul's Episcopal Church 661 Old Post Rd Fairfield District 05 Discussion, Open