TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressCityDistrictTypes
7:00 am Black Rock Sunrise Group
First Congregational Church
In-person and Online
148 Beach Rd Fairfield District 5-2 Closed, Discussion, Online Meeting, Speaker
7:15 am Morning Watch
Fellowship Center
15 Great Pasture Rd #5 Danbury District 09 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 am Early Morning Zoomers
177964
Online
Branford, CT Branford District 4-3 Online Meeting, Speaker
7:30 am Early Morning Risers Group
First Baptist Church of Branford
In-person and Online
975 Main St Branford District 4-3 Online Meeting, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:30 am Experience, Strength & Hope Group
St Marks Lutheran Church
75 Griswold St Glastonbury District 2-1 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:30 am Sobriety on the Green
St Michael's Episcopal Church
25 South St Litchfield District 3-2 As Bill Sees It, Discussion, Open, Speaker
9:00 am Stamford Eye Opener Group
607058
Online
1231 Washington Blvd Stamford District 6-2 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:00 am Groton Capsule Group
Noank Firehouse
10 Ward Ave Noank District 1-3 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:00 am Good Morning God Group
United Congregational Church
45 Tolland Green Tolland District 2-3 Discussion, Open, Speaker
10:30 am Mott Avenue Group
St. Jeromes Church
23 Half Mile Rd Norwalk District 6-1 Closed, Discussion, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
Noon Recovery Unlimited Group
Christ Episcopal Church
5 Emerson St Norwalk District 6-1 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
Noon Cross Roads Luncheon Group
First United Methodist Church
42 Cross Rd Stamford District 6-2 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
Noon Re-al Noon Group
St. Cecilias Convent
1184 Newfield Ave Stamford District 6-2 Discussion, Open, Speaker
2:00 pm Saturday Afternoon Group
Faith Lutheran Church
1120 Silver Ln East Hartford District 2-1 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
4:00 pm Grupo Un Bello Amanecer en Sobriedad
Edificio de la Comunidad
36 Center St Meriden District 10 Open, Spanish, Speaker
7:00 pm Old Timers Speakers Group
12 Step Club
337 Main St West Haven District 4-2 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Hartford Group
Church of the Good Shepherd
In-person and Online
155 Wyllys St Hartford District 7-1 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Steps to Recovery Group
138974
Online
35 Crescent St Stamford District 6-2 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Sat OSD
Holy Family Church
23 Simon Rd Enfield District 02 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm St Gregory's Saturday Night Group
St Gregory's the Great Church
85 Great Plain Rd Danbury District 09 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm New Found Freedom Group
St James Church
1018 Farmington Ave West Hartford District 7-2 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Saturday Night Live Group
St Peter's Episcopal Church
In-person and Online
175 Old Tannery Rd Monroe District 5-1 Online Meeting, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Stillwater Group
St. Cecilias Convent
1184 Newfield Ave Stamford District 6-2 Discussion, Speaker
7:30 pm Ansonia Saturday Night Group
Assumption School
61 N Cliff St Ansonia District 4-1 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Killingworth Group
First Congregational Church
273 CT-81 Killingworth District 4-3 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Saturday Night Speaker Meeting
High Watch Recovery Center
In-person and Online
62 Carter Rd Kent District 3-2 Online Meeting, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Willing to Grow Group
Nathan Hale School
160 Spruce St Manchester District 2-2 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Sober on 164 (virtual)
701982
Online
321 CT-164 Preston District 1-1 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Saturday Night Live (SNL) Group
St Luke's Lutheran Church
1830 CT-12 Gales Ferry District 1-3 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm We are Responsible Group
St Rose of Lima Church Community Center
34 Center St Meriden District 8-2 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Main Street Group
Winchester Center Congregational Church
1 W Rd Winchester Center Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:00 pm East Haven Group
Christ and the Epiphany Church
39 Park Pl East Haven District 4-3 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Brookfield Group
Congregational Church of Brookfield
In-person and Online
160 Whisconier Rd Brookfield District 11 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Let Go And Let God Step Group
Holy Infant Church
450 Racebrook Rd Orange District 4-1 Closed, Discussion, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Norwalk Group
St Pauls Episcopal Church
60 East Ave Norwalk District 6-1 Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Peace of Mind Group
United Methodist Church
867 W Avon Rd Avon District 7-3 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:00 pm North Stonington Group
Wheeler Library
101 Main St North Stonington District 1-3 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Renewal Group
Zion Hill United Methodist Church
470 Danbury Rd Wilton District 6-1 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access