TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressCityDistrictTypes
7:00 am Rise and Shine Group
000394466
Online
Manchester, CT Manchester District 2-2 Daily Reflections, Online Meeting, Open
7:00 am Back to Basics Group
Bristol Recovery Club
67 West St Bristol District 8-1 Newcomer, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:00 am Black Rock Sunrise Group
First Congregational Church
In-person and Online
148 Beach Rd Fairfield District 5-2 Newcomer, Online Meeting
7:00 am Lakeville Daybreak Group
Masonic Temple
41 Sharon Rd Lakeville District 3-1 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 am Early Bird Group
Nathan Hale School
160 Spruce St Manchester District 2-2 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 am Greenwich Men's Group Men
St Paul Lutheran Church
In-person and Online
40 Wessels Pl Greenwich District 6-3 As Bill Sees It, Closed, Discussion, Men, Online Meeting
7:00 am Early Risers Group
688389
Online
67 Southmayd Rd Waterbury District 3-3 Closed, Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 am Day Openers Group
The Renaissance Club
In-person and Online
68 Quinnipiac St Wallingford District 8-2 As Bill Sees It, Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:15 am Joy of Living Group
Congregational Church On the Green
110 Broad St Guilford District 4-3 Open, Speaker
7:30 am Early Morning Zoomers
177964
Online
Branford, CT Branford District 4-3 Online Meeting
7:30 am Sunday Morning Sunrise Group
Brazilian Catholic Community Center
61 Liberty St Danbury District 12 Big Book, Open
7:30 am AA Spirituality Online
Essex
Online
69 Nott Ln Essex District 1-2 As Bill Sees It, Daily Reflections, Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
7:30 am Early Morning Risers Group
First Baptist Church of Branford
In-person and Online
975 Main St Branford District 4-3 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am Bethel Early Bird
First Congregational Church
46 Main St Bethel District 14 Big Book, Open
7:30 am Eye Opener Group
Grace Episcopal Church
In-person and Online
5859 Main St Trumbull District 5-1 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open
7:30 am Sunday Morning Early Bird Group Men
Greens Farms Church
71 Hillandale Rd Westport District 5-3 Discussion, Men, Open
7:30 am Joy of Living Jacob's Beach
Jacob's Beach
140 Seaside Ave Guilford District 4-3
7:30 am Hamden Sun Morn Early Risers Group
159890
Online
3732 Whitney Ave Hamden District 4-1 Closed, Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting
7:30 am CT Shoreline Online Group
Shoreline Online
Online
Guilford, CT Guilford District 4-2 Online Meeting
7:30 am Sobriety at Sunrise (S.A.S.) Group
000409184
Online
New Milford, CT New Milford District 11 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open
7:30 am Ridgefield Early Bird Group
Ridgefield Town Hall
In-person and Online
Donnelly Plaza Shopping Center Ridgefield District 13 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am Early Bird Sunday Group
St. Jeromes Church
23 Half Mile Rd Norwalk District 6-1 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am Serenity at Sunrise Group
Trinity Lutheran Church
107 Kent Rd New Milford District 11 Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am Bar None Group
United Methodist Church
49 Weston Rd Westport District 5-3 Closed, Discussion
7:30 am Sunrise Literature Group Meeting
Sunrise Literature Group Meeting
Online
433 Fern St West Hartford District 7-2 Discussion, Literature, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
7:30 am A.A. in the A.M. Group
Westerly Senior Citizens Center
39 State St Westerly District 01 Daily Reflections, Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 am Primary Purpose Men's Zoom Group
Westport Online
Online
Westport, CT Westport District 5-3 Online Meeting
8:00 am 11th Step Meditation
2000
Online
5958 Main St Trumbull District 5-1 Location Temporarily Closed, Meditation, Online Meeting, Open
8:00 am Early Risers Group
Second Congregational Church
139 E Putnam Ave Greenwich District 6-3 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
8:00 am Sunrise Solutions
63
Online
139 E Putnam Ave Greenwich District 6-3 Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting
8:00 am Early Morning Risers Group
139675
Online
55 Lock St New Haven District 4-2 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:30 am Unity Group
Calvary St. Georges Episcopal Church
755 Clinton Ave Bridgeport District 5-1 Closed, Discussion
8:30 am Line of Duty (Veterans and First Responders)
Disabled American Veterans
25 Segar St Danbury District 12 Closed
8:30 am First Things First Group
Hopkins Street Center
34 Hopkins St Waterbury District 3-3 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:30 am Came to Believe Group
St Luke's Stables
In-person and Online
80 Long Lots Rd Westport District 5-3 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:30 am Easy as 1, 2, 3 (Beginner Step)
The Renaissance Club
In-person and Online
68 Quinnipiac St Wallingford District 8-2 Newcomer, Online Meeting, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
9:00 am Happy Hour Group
Bristol Recovery Club
67 West St Bristol District 8-1 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Living Sober
Christian Outreach Center
262 Bee St Meriden District 8-2 Living Sober, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
9:00 am Morning Online Meeting
Fellowship Center
In-person and Online
15 Great Pasture Rd Bethel Online Meeting
9:00 am Morning Watch
Fellowship Center
15 Great Pasture Rd Bethel District 09 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
9:00 am Morning Watch
Fellowship Center
15 Great Pasture Rd #5 Danbury Discussion, Open
9:00 am Sunday Serenity By The Sea Group
Fowler Memorial Bldg
In-person and Online
45 New Haven Ave Milford District 4-1 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open
9:00 am Sunday Serenity By The Sea Group
Gulf Beach
In-person and Online
561 Gulf St Milford District 4-1 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open
9:00 am Eleventh Step Conscious Contact Group
Studio At Billings Forge
563 Broad St Hartford District 7-1 Open, Step Meeting
9:00 am How Free Do You Want to Be
The White Hart Inn
15 Under Mountain Rd Salisbury District 3-1 Daily Reflections, Open
9:00 am Lambda Group of AA
Triangle Community Center
In-person and Online
650 West Ave Norwalk District 6-1 Daily Reflections, Discussion, Online Meeting, Open
9:30 am Sunday Across the Hall Group
St. Cecilias Convent
1184 Newfield Ave Stamford District 6-2 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:00 am The Campfire Meeting
1309 CT-169 Woodstock Daily Reflections, Discussion, Open
10:00 am Sunday Morning Breakfast Group
12 Step Club
337 Main St West Haven District 4-2 Discussion, Open
10:00 am Sunday Serenity Group
Centerbrook Meetinghouse
In-person and Online
51 Main St Centerbrook District 1-2 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am The Big Book Step Study Group
Christ Episcopal Church
In-person and Online
2000 Main St Stratford District 5-1 Big Book, Online Meeting, Open, Step Meeting
10:00 am Hooked On The Book Group
Community Health Resources
1491 W Main St Willimantic District 2-3 Big Book, Open
10:00 am Eye Opener Group
eye
Online
Reservoir St New London District 1-2 Discussion, Handicapped Facilities, Location Temporarily Closed, Meditation, Newcomer, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:00 am Cornerstone Big Book
Cornerstone Community Center
3 Prospect St Vernon Rockville District 2-2 Big Book, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:00 am Alive Again
East Pavillion, Spellman Park
Spellman Dr Pawcatuck District 1-3 Meditation, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am It's a Miracle Group
Friendship Center
118 Main St Hartford District 7-1 Discussion, Open, Speaker
10:00 am Grupo 28 de Julio
Grupo 28 de Julio
726 Pacific St Stamford District 10 Open, Spanish, Step Meeting
10:00 am Grupo Hispano de Norwalk
Grupo Hispano de Norwalk
3 Main St Norwalk District 10 Discussion, Open, Spanish
10:00 am Stools & Bottles Group
Nathan Hale School
In-person and Online
160 Spruce St Manchester District 2-2 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:00 am Sober Connections
000063189
Online
Simsbury, CT Simsbury District 7-3 Discussion, Online Meeting
10:00 am Serenity in the Valley Group
Power Mill Barn
32 S Maple St Enfield District 2-2 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:00 am Out of the Dark Group
Recovery Club
118 Palisado Ave Windsor District 7-3 Daily Reflections, Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:00 am Sunday Barn Speaker Group
Rosen House Barn
859 E Broadway Stratford District 5-1 Discussion, Open
10:00 am Sunday Morning Serenity Group
St Rose of Lima Church Community Center
34 Center St Meriden District 8-2 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Stamford AA Dog Park Meeting
Stamford Dog Park
53 Courtland Ave Stamford District 6-2 Discussion
10:00 am As Women See it Group Women
The Renaissance Club
68 Quinnipiac St Wallingford District 8-2 Big Book, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Women
10:00 am Expect a Miracle Group
Tully Center, Conf Room C
32 Strawberry Hill Ct Stamford District 6-2 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:00 am As Bill Sees It Group
Uncas on the Thames/ Mental Health
401 W Thames St Norwich District 1-1 As Bill Sees It, Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:30 am Stonington Interlude Group
Enders Island
1 Enders Island Stonington Discussion, Open
10:30 am Hardware City Group
Hardware City Club
In-person and Online
1 Hartford Square New Britain District 8-1 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:30 am New Hope Group
Madison Senior Center
In-person and Online
29 Bradley Rd Madison District 4-3 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:30 am Sunday Morning Sunshine
Mental Health Center
1635 Central Ave Bridgeport District 5-1 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:30 am Sunday Morning Men's Big Book Group Men
Our Lady of Mercy Parish Hall
19 S Canal St Plainville District 8-1 Big Book, Closed, Men, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:30 am Sunday Morning Group
Sahara Club
101 Main St Ansonia District 4-1 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:30 am 24 Hours A Day
24 H
Online
80 Long Lots Rd Westport District 5-3 Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting
11:00 am Eastern Connecticut Sober Friends
ECSF
Online
Brooklyn, CT 06234 Brooklyn District 1-1 Daily Reflections, Online Meeting
11:00 am Friendship Group
Fairfield University
1073 N Benson Rd Fairfield District 5-2 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
11:00 am Sunday Reflections Group
John Pettibone Community Center
2 Pickett District Rd New Milford District 11 Daily Reflections, Discussion, Open
11:00 am Eye Opener Group
Masonic Temple
70 E Main St Plainville District 8-1 Discussion, Open
11:00 am Zoom Reflections
Online
Online
Connecticut Stratford District 11 Daily Reflections, Discussion, Online Meeting, Open
Noon Out To Lunch Bunch Group
Fellowship Center
15 Great Pasture Rd Bethel District 12 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
Noon Recovery 164 Group
Grace United Methodist Church
10 Park Ave Westerly Big Book, Open
Noon Circle of Recovery
Norton Park
1-15 Norton Park Rd Plainville District 8-1 Discussion, Open
Noon Daily Reflection Group
St Thomas Aquinas Church
46 N Eagleville Rd Storrs Mansfield District 2-3 Daily Reflections, Discussion, Open
Noon Re-al Noon AA Group
St. Cecilias Convent
1184 Newfield Ave Stamford District 6-2 Discussion, Open, Speaker
Noon A.A. at Noon (Saturdays at 11a.m.)
000372084
Online
Storrs Storrs Mansfield District 2-3 Daily Reflections, Online Meeting, Open
1:00 pm Brunch Bunch Group
Greenwich Hospital
5 Perryridge Rd Greenwich District 6-3 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
1:00 pm Trumbull Sunday Afternoon Group
103017
Online
6358 Main St Trumbull District 5-1 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
1:00 pm Common Solution Group
St Thomas Gym
208 East Ave Norwalk District 6-1 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
1:00 pm Steps on Sunday Group
United Methodist Church
49 Weston Rd Westport District 5-3 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting
1:00 pm We are Miracles
Waterford VFW Hall
382 Boston Post Rd Waterford Discussion, Open
2:00 pm Unity Group Women
Calvary St. Georges Episcopal Church
755 Clinton Ave Bridgeport District 5-1 Discussion, Open, Women
2:00 pm Sandy Hook Sunday Afternoon Group
Newtown Community Center
8 Simpson St Newtown District 14 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
2:00 pm Roaming Gypsies
Zion Episcopal Church
326 Notch Hill Rd North Branford District 4-3 Big Book, Discussion, Open
3:00 pm Cheshire Sunday Afternoon Group
Cheshire United Methodist Church
205 Academy Rd Cheshire District 8-2 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
3:00 pm Riverton Sunday Group
Riverton Congregational Church
3 Robertsville Rd Riverton District 3-1 Big Book, Open
3:30 pm Sunday Afternoon Group
St Pauls Episcopal Church
200 Riverside Ave Riverside District 6-3 Discussion, Open
4:00 pm Staircase Group
Christ Episcopal Church
2000 Main St Stratford District 5-1 Open, Speaker
4:00 pm The Way Out Group
Cornerstone Community Center
3 Prospect St Vernon Rockville District 2-2 Big Book, Open
4:00 pm Light and Lively Group
First Baptist Church of Branford
975 Main St Branford District 4-2 Discussion, Living Sober, Open, Wheelchair Access
4:00 pm Saybrook Sunday Afternoon Sobriety Group
Grace Episcopal Church
336 Main St Old Saybrook District 1-2 Discussion, Open
4:00 pm Grupo Empezando A Vivir
Iglesia San Paoul /St. Luke's Church
594 Kossuth St Bridgeport District 10 Open, Spanish, Tradition Study
4:00 pm Serenity at Sunset
Immanuel Luthern Church
25 Great Hill Rd Oxford District 4-1 Discussion, Open
4:00 pm Club 12 Group
St. Anthony's Church
149 S Pine Creek Rd Fairfield District 5-2 Closed, Discussion
4:00 pm Freed From Fears Women
Universalist Church
433 Fern St West Hartford District 7-2 Women
4:30 pm Happy Hour Meeting
Fellowship Center
15 Great Pasture Rd Bethel District 12 Discussion, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
4:30 pm Overcoming Fear Group Men
Universalist Church
In-person and Online
433 Fern St West Hartford District 7-2 Closed, Discussion, Men, Online Meeting
4:30 pm Full Moon Fog-lifters Ambush Meeting
Victory Church
20 Masonic St New London District 1-2 Discussion, Fragrance Free, Open, Speaker
5:00 pm Falls Village Reflections Group
Congregational Church
Beebe Hill Rd Falls Village District 3-1 Discussion, Open
5:00 pm Happy Joyous and Free Group
First Congregational Church
46 Main St Bethel District 14 Discussion, Open
5:00 pm Grupo 28 de Julio
Grupo 28 de Julio
726 Pacific St Stamford District 10 Open, Spanish, Step Meeting
5:00 pm New Beginnings
Hope Recovery Center
55 Beach St Westerly Newcomer
5:00 pm The Wall Street Group
Madison Memorial Town Hall
8 Meeting House Ln Madison District 4-3 Discussion, Handicapped Facilities, Open
5:00 pm Sober Living Group
Spring Glen Congregational Church
1825 Whitney Ave Hamden District 4-1 Big Book, Open
5:00 pm Elm City Gay Lesbian & Bisexual Group
127743
Online
323 Temple St New Haven District 4-2 Discussion, LGBTQ, Living Sober, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm 12 &12 Group
Christ Church
254 E Putnam Ave Greenwich District 6-3 Open, Speaker
5:30 pm Joy of Living Happy Hour
44444
Online
11 Park St Guilford District 4-3 Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Speaker
5:30 pm Heading Home Group
First Congregational Church
In-person and Online
137 Derby Ave Derby District 4-1 Big Book, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
5:30 pm Montville Discovery Group
Montville Union Baptist Church
279 CT-163 Montville District 1-2 Big Book, Closed
5:30 pm As Bill Sees It Group
Sahara Club
101 Main St Ansonia District 4-1 As Bill Sees It, Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
5:30 pm Fresh Start Group
Fresh
Online
80 Long Lots Rd Westport District 5-3 Location Temporarily Closed, Newcomer, Online Meeting, Open
5:30 pm Straight Way Group
Stamford Hospital
30 Shelburne Rd Stamford District 6-2 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
5:30 pm Big Book Study Group
United Methodist Church
90 Pearl St Seymour District 4-1 Big Book, Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:00 pm The Bell Tolls Group
Avon Congregational Church
6 W Main St Avon District 7-3 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Serenity Sunday Open Discussion Group
Christ and the Epiphany Church
39 Park Pl East Haven District 4-3 Discussion, Open
6:00 pm Other 23 Hours Group
702799
Online
205 Edwards St New Haven District 4-2 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
6:00 pm Womens No Matter What Group Women
First Baptist Church of Branford
975 Main St Branford District 4-3 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
6:00 pm Women's Drop the Rock Group Women
Gaylord Hospital
50 Gaylord Farm Rd Wallingford District 8-2 Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom, Women
6:00 pm Grupo Cuento Contigo
Grupo Cuento Contigo
247 Ash St Bridgeport District 10 Open, Spanish, Tradition Study
6:00 pm Hampton Group
Hampton Congregational Church
263 Main St Hampton District 1-1 Discussion, Open
6:00 pm Stratford Men's Virtual Meeting Group Men
Strat Men
Online
Connecticut Stratford District 5-1 Discussion, Men, Online Meeting
6:00 pm Helping Hands Group
Sacred Heart Church
56 Sacred Heart Dr Groton District 1-3 Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:00 pm Clean and Serene
St Barnabas Church
954 Lake Ave Greenwich Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
6:00 pm Club 12 Group
St. Anthony's Church
149 S Pine Creek Rd Fairfield District 5-2 Open, Young People
6:15 pm Pass It On Group
First Congregational Church of Darien
In-person and Online
14 Brookside Rd Darien District 6-2 Discussion, Newcomer, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:15 pm Canaan Men's Group Men
St Martin of Tours Church
4 Main St Canaan District 3-1 Discussion, Men, Open, Speaker
6:30 pm Moosup 5th Tradition Group
All Hallows Church School
130 Prospect St Moosup District 1-1 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting
6:30 pm Women's Candlelight Meditation Group Women
Faith Community Church
18 Village Center Cir Moosup District 1-1 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom, Women
6:30 pm Grupo Latinos Unidos de Willimantic
Iglesia Sagrado Corazón de Jesús
61 Club Rd Willimantic District 10 Discussion, Open, Spanish
6:30 pm Old St. John's Group
Immaculate Conception Church
25 Prospect St Waterbury District 3-3 Discussion, Open, Speaker
6:30 pm Sunday Night Step Group
Recovery Club
118 Palisado Ave Windsor District 7-3 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:30 pm The Main Purpose Group
Saint Agnes Parish Hall
400 Merwin Ave Milford District 4-1 Discussion, Newcomer, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:30 pm East Windsor Step Group
Wesley Methodist Church
55 N Main St East Windsor District 2-1 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting
6:30 pm Came To Believe Group
Westerly Senior Citizens Center
39 State St Westerly District 01 Handicapped Facilities, Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Plan A A.A. Group
321 New Britain Ave Unionville District 7-3
7:00 pm Fatal Rebellion Women's Group Women
643441
Online
759 Farmington Ave #123 West Hartford District 7-2 As Bill Sees It, Literature, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Step Meeting, Women
7:00 pm Sunday Night Mens Step Group Men
Bristol Recovery Club
67 West St Bristol District 8-1 Closed, Men, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Eastern Connecticut Sober Friends
ECSF
Online
Brooklyn, CT 06234 Brooklyn District 1-1 Online Meeting, Speaker
7:00 pm Walk Of Faith Group
CCAR
713 Main St Willimantic District 2-3 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Unity Group
Calvary St. Georges Episcopal Church
755 Clinton Ave Bridgeport District 5-1 Open, Speaker
7:00 pm 11 Step Meditation Group
Christ Episcopal Church
2000 Main St Stratford District 5-1 Open, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Back to Reality Group
Christ Lutheran Church
In-person and Online
330 Church St Hebron District 2-1 As Bill Sees It, Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm West Haven Sunday Night Group
Church of the Holy Spirit Episcopal
28 Church St West Haven District 4-2 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm As Bill Sees It Online meeting
102791
Online
160 Whisconier Rd Brookfield District 11 As Bill Sees It, Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting
7:00 pm Beginner Big Book Step Group
Congregational Church of Somersville
22 Maple St Somersville District 02 Big Book, Discussion, Newcomer, Open, Step Meeting
7:00 pm 10th Leper Men's Online Men
10th Leper
Online
East Hartford, CT East Hartford District 2-1 Closed, Discussion, Men, Online Meeting
7:00 pm Patience, Tolerance and Acceptance Meeting Group Women
Elmwood Community Church
26 Newington Rd West Hartford District 7-2 Discussion, Open, Women
7:00 pm Sunday Nite Serenity Group
First Church of Middletown
190 Court St Middletown District 8-3 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Little Red Book Group
First Congregational Church
81 E Town St Norwich District 1-1 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Caring and Sharing Group
First Lutheran Church
232 Bristol St Southington District 8-2 Discussion, Handicapped Facilities, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Attitude Of Gratitude 12 Step Group
First United Methodist Church
278 Sandy Beach Rd Ellington District 2-1 Open, Step Meeting
7:00 pm 12 Steps to Recovery Group
Flanders Baptist and Community Church
9 Church Ln East Lyme District 1-2 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Last Three Steps Group
Grace & St Peter's Episcopal Church
2927 Dixwell Ave Hamden District 4-1 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm As Bill Sees It Group
Grace Fellowship Church
22 W Main St Baltic District 1-1 As Bill Sees It, Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Entirely Ready Step Group
Grace United Methodist Church
10 Park Ave Westerly District 01 Closed, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Big Book Step Study Group
Holy Infant Church
450 Racebrook Rd Orange District 4-1 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Nichols Women's Group Women
Nichols United Methodist Church
35 Shelton Rd Trumbull District 5-1 Closed, Discussion, Women
7:00 pm Sunday Night Sober Sisters Women
Sisters
Online
United States District 14 Online Meeting, Women
7:00 pm Open Hearth Meeting
Open Hearth
150 Charter Oak Ave Hartford District 7-1 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Entirely Ready Group
Plainville United Methodist Church
56 Red Stone Hill Plainville District 8-1 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm A.B.C. Group
Ridgefield Town Hall
In-person and Online
Donnelly Plaza Shopping Center Ridgefield District 13 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Power Greater Than Ourselves
Riverside Community Church
238 Freeman Rd Oxford District 4-1 Daily Reflections, Open
7:00 pm Drop The Rock Group
Saint Peters Episcopal Church
71 River St Milford District 4-1 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Big Book Study of Coventry Group
Second Congregational Church
1746 Boston Turnpike Coventry District 2-3 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm Simsbury Group
St Albans Episcopal Church
197 Bushy Hill Rd Simsbury District 7-3 Open, Speaker
7:00 pm New Preston Marbledale Group
St Andrew's Episcopal Church
247 New Milford Turnpike New Preston District 11 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Second Chance Group
St Bernard's Church
25 St Bernard's Terrace Vernon Rockville District 2-2 Discussion, Handicapped Facilities, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm The Only Way Out Is Through Group
St George's Episcopal Church
1150 Boston Turnpike Bolton District 2-2 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm 10th Leper Mens Group Men
St Johns Episcopal Church
12 Rector St East Hartford District 2-1 Closed, Discussion, Men
7:00 pm North Guilford Big Book Group
St Johns Episcopal Church
129 Ledge Hill Rd Guilford District 4-3 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Alive Again Group
St Mark's Episcopal Church (Right Now Ministries)
147 W Main St New Britain District 8-1 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Sunday Night Serenity
St Mary's Church of Visitation
54 Grove St Clinton District 4-3 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Sunday Nite Big Book Group
St Marys Catholic Church
70 Gulf St Milford District 4-1 Big Book, Closed
7:00 pm ESH
St Michael's Episcopal Church
25 South St Litchfield District 3-2 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Sunday Night Grapevine Group
649486
Online
65 N Main St Wallingford District 8-2 Closed, Discussion, Handicapped Facilities, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm St. Peter's Big Book Group
St Peter's Episcopal Church
175 Old Tannery Rd Monroe District 5-1 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm Stillwater Group
St. Cecilias Convent
1184 Newfield Ave Stamford District 6-2 Discussion, Newcomer, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Portland Sunday Night Beginners Group
Trinity Episcopal Church
345 Main St Portland District 8-3 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Unidas en el Camino de Destino Feliz Women
Unidas
Online
120 Sigourney St Hartford District 10 Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Spanish, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom, Women
7:00 pm Uphill Group
Trumbull Congregational Church
3115 Reservoir Ave Trumbull District 5-1 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Alcoholics In Action
United Congregational Church
2200 North Ave Bridgeport District 5-1 Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Hazardville Sunday Meeting
United Methodist Church
330 Hazard Ave Enfield District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Sunday Night One Day At A Time Group
United Methodist Church
214 Meadow St Naugatuck District 3-3 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Big Apple Big Book
Apple Rehab
45 Elm St Rocky Hill District 7-2 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Stonington Group
Calvary Episcopal Church
In-person and Online
27 Church St Stonington District 1-3 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Sunday Bethany AS Bill Sees It Group
Christ Episcopal Church
526 Amity Rd Bethany District 4-1 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Sunday Night Beginners Group
Christ the Redeemer Baptist Church
114 Roxbury Rd Southbury District 3-2 Discussion, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Norfolk Group
Church of Christ Congregational
In-person and Online
12 Village Green Norfolk Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Meeting House Hill
Congregational Church
20 Gillotti Rd New Fairfield District 09 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Creative Arts Group
First Baptist Church
205 Edwards St New Haven District 4-2 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm High Watch Farm Group
HW
Online
62 Carter Rd Kent District 3-2 Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Speaker
7:30 pm North Madison Sunday Group
North Madison Congregational Church
1271 Durham Rd Madison District 4-3 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Do it Sober Young Peoples Group
Sacred Heart Church School
In-person and Online
12 Cottage St Danbury District 12 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Lost and Found Group
Saint Joseph School
159 W Main St Meriden District 8-2 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Sharon Mens Group Men
Sharon Community Ctr
99 N Main St Sharon District 3-1 Discussion, Men, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Original Bridgeport Group
St Margaret's Shrine
2523 Park Ave Bridgeport District 5-1 Discussion, Fragrance Free, Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Tolerance Group
St Mary's Church
70 Central Ave Norwich District 1-1 Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Club 12 Group
St. Anthony's Church
149 S Pine Creek Rd Fairfield District 5-2 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Sunday Nite Live Group
Storrs Congregational Church
2 N Eagleville Rd Storrs Mansfield District 2-3 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Sacred Heart Step Group
United Church of Christ
In-person and Online
283 Main St N Southbury District 3-2 Closed, Discussion, Online Meeting, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Sunday Evening Group
United Methodist Church
92 Church Hill Rd Sandy Hook District 14 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Sunday Night Mens Group Men
Zion Episcopal Church
22 Notch Hill Rd North Branford District 4-3 Closed, Discussion, Men, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm West Hartford Center Group
Bethany Lutheran Church
1655 Boulevard West Hartford District 7-2 Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Back To Basics Big Book Group
Congregational Ch of East Hampton
55 Main St East Hampton District 8-3 Big Book, Open
8:00 pm Daily Reprieve Group
reprieve
Online
148 Beach Rd Fairfield District 5-2 Location Temporarily Closed, Newcomer, Online Meeting
8:00 pm Grupo Hispano de Norwalk
Grupo Hispano de Norwalk
3 Main St Norwalk District 10 Discussion, Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Morris Sunday Night Speaker Group
Morris Congregational Church
9 East St Morris District 3-2 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:00 pm One Day To a Time Group
South Congregational Church
In-person and Online
242 Salmon Brook St Granby District 7-3 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Living In The Solution Group
St Luke's Stables
80 Long Lots Rd Westport District 5-3 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Old Saybrook Group
St Paul's Lutheran Church
In-person and Online
56 Great Hammock Rd Old Saybrook District 1-2 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open
8:00 pm Sunday Closed
St Stephen's Episcopal Church
590 Bloomfield Ave Bloomfield District 4-1 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Sunday Night Speaker and Step Group
St. Anthony's Church
149 S Pine Creek Rd Fairfield District 5-2 Closed, Discussion, Speaker
8:00 pm Branford Group
Trinity Church
1109 Main St Branford District 4-3 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Chester Sunday Night Group
United Church of Chester
29 W Main St Chester District 1-2 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Bethel Group
United Methodist Church
141 Greenwood Ave Bethel District 14 Closed, Discussion, Speaker
8:00 pm Young At Heart Group
United Presbyterian Church
109 Seaside Ave Milford District 4-1 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Easy Does It Group
Yalesville United Methodist Church
8 New Pl St Wallingford District 8-2 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Unionville Sunday Night Group
Youth Center
23 School St Unionville District 7-3 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting
8:15 pm Gotta Stay Sober Group
635701
Online
517 Woodtick Rd Wolcott District 3-3 Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting