TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressCityDistrictTypes
7:00 am Back to Basics Group Bristol Recovery Club 67 West St Bristol District 08 Newcomer, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:00 am Happy Hour Group Bristol Recovery Club 67 West St Bristol District 08 Discussion, Newcomer, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:00 am Greenwich Men's Group Men First United Methodist Church 59 E Putnam Ave Greenwich District 06 Closed, Discussion, Men
7:00 am Lakeville Daybreak Group Masonic Temple 41 Sharon Rd Lakeville District 03 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 am Early Bird Group Pathfinders Club 102 Norman St Manchester District 02 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 am Early Risers Group Sts Peter and Paul Church Annex 67 Southmayd Rd Waterbury District 03 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 am Terrywile Park Gazebo 70 Southern Blvd Danbury District 09 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 am Day Openers Group The Renaissance Club 68 Quinnipiac St Wallingford District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 am Sunday Morning Sunrise Group Brazilian Catholic Community Center 61 Liberty St Danbury District 09 Big Book, Open
7:30 am Early Risers Group First Baptist Church 975 Main St Branford District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am Early Bird Group First Congregational Church 46 Main St Bethel District 09 Big Book, Open
7:30 am Eye Opener Group Grace Episcopal Church 5958 Main St Trumbull District 05 Discussion, Open
7:30 am Sunday Morning Early Bird Group Men Greens Farms Church 71 Hillandale Rd Westport District 05 Discussion, Men, Open
7:30 am Hamden Sun Morn Early Risers Group Masonic Temple 3732 Whitney Ave Hamden District 04 Closed, Discussion
7:30 am Early Bird 24 Hour Book Group Ridgefield Alternative High School 25 Gilbert St Ridgefield District 09 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am Early Bird Sunday Group St. Jeromes Church 23 Half Mile Rd Norwalk District 06 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am Serenity at Sunrise Group Trinity Lutheran Church 107 Kent Rd New Milford District 09 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 am Bar None Group United Methodist Church 49 Weston Rd Westport District 05 Closed, Discussion
7:30 am AA in the AM Group Westerly Senior Citizens Center 39 State St Westerly District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 am Early Risers Group Second Congregational Church 139 E Putnam Ave Greenwich District 06 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
8:00 am Serendipity Group St. Vincent's Behavioral Health Svcs 47 Long Lots Rd Westport District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 am Early Morning Risers Group Yale Health Services 55 Lock St New Haven District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:30 am Unity Group Calvary St. Georges Episcopal Church 755 Clinton Ave Bridgeport District 05 Closed, Discussion
8:30 am Sound Reflections Group Compo Beach Compo Beach Westport District 05 Discussion, Open
8:30 am Came to Believe Group St Luke's Stables 84 Long Lots Rd Westport District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:30 am First Things First Group Sts Peter and Paul Church Annex 67 Southmayd Rd Waterbury District 03 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
9:00 am Early Bird Women's Group Women Bethsaida Community Building 120 Cliff St Norwich District 01 Discussion, Open, Women
9:00 am Happy Hour Group Bristol Recovery Club 67 West St Bristol District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Early Bird Group Fellowship Center 15 Great Pasture Rd Danbury District 09 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
9:00 am Sunday Serenity By The Sea Group Fowler Memorial Bldg 45 New Haven Ave Milford District 04 Discussion, Open
9:00 am Sunday Serenity By The Sea Group Gulf Beach 561 Gulf St Milford District 04 Discussion, Open
9:00 am Step Back Into Life Group Noble Horizons 17 Cobble Rd Salisbury District 03 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
9:00 am Eleventh Step Conscious Contact Group Studio At Billings Forge 563 Broad St Hartford District 07 Open, Step Meeting
9:00 am Lambda Group of AA Triangle Community Center 618 West Ave Norwalk District 06 Discussion, Open
9:15 am Sunday Open Discussion Group South Congregational Church 949 Main St South Glastonbury District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Sunday Morning Breakfast Group 12 Step Club 337 Main St West Haven District 04 Discussion, Open
10:00 am Sunday Serenity Group Centerbrook Meetinghouse 51 Main St Centerbrook District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am The Big Book Step Study Group Christ Episcopal Church 2000 Main St Stratford District 05 Big Book, Open, Step Meeting
10:00 am Hooked On The Book Group Community Health Resources 1491 W Main St Willimantic District 02 Big Book, Open
10:00 am No Frills Group Day Kimball Hospital 320 Pomfret St Putnam District 01 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:00 am It's a Miracle Group Friendship Center 118 Main St Hartford District 07 Discussion, Open, Speaker
10:00 am Eye Opener Group Gallows Lane Hall 33 Gallows Ln New London District 01 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
10:00 am Grupo 28 de Julio Grupo 28 de Julio 726 Pacific St Stamford District 10 Open, Spanish, Step Meeting
10:00 am Grupo Hispano de Norwalk Grupo Hispano de Norwalk 3 Main St Norwalk District 10 Discussion, Open, Spanish
10:00 am Serenity in the Valley Group Johnson Memorial Hospital 201 Chestnut Hill Rd Stafford Springs District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:00 am Stools & Bottles Group Pathfinders Club 102 Norman St Manchester District 02 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:00 am Out of the Dark Group Recovery Club 118 Palisado Ave Windsor District 07 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:00 am Sunday Barn Speaker Group Rosen House Barn 859 E Broadway Stratford District 05 Discussion, Open, Speaker
10:00 am The Kitchen Table Group St Edmunds Retreat 1 Enders Island Mystic District 01 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:00 am Sunday Morning Serenity Group St Rose of Lima Church Community Center 34 Center St Meriden District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am As Women See it Group Women The Renaissance Club 68 Quinnipiac St Wallingford District 08 Big Book, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Women
10:00 am Space For The Big Book Group The Turnbridge Facility 255 Morse St Hamden District 04 Big Book, Open
10:00 am Expect a Miracle Group Tully Center, Conf Room C 32 Strawberry Hill Ct Stamford District 06 Closed, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:00 am As Bill Sees It Group Uncas on the Thames/ Mental Health 401 W Thames St Norwich District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:00 am Westerly Hospital 25 Wells St Westerly District 01 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:30 am Danbury Hospital Sun Morning Group Danbury Hospital - 3rd Floor 24 Hospital Ave Danbury District 09 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:30 am Hardware City Group Hardware City Club 1 Hartford Square New Britain District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:30 am New Hope Group Madison Senior Center 29 Bradley Rd Madison District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:30 am Daily Monday thru Sunday Group Mental Health Center 1635 Central Ave Bridgeport District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:30 am Sunday Morning Men's Big Book Group Men Our Lady of Mercy Parish Hall 19 S Canal St Plainville District 08 Big Book, Closed, Men, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:30 am Sunday Morning Group Sahara Club 309 Main St Ansonia District 04 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:30 am Beginners Group St. Vincent's Behavioral Health Svcs 47 Long Lots Rd Westport District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:30 am Sunday A.M. Group Stonington Thrift Shop 45 Cutler St Stonington District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:30 am Almond Joy Group Sts Peter and Paul Church Annex 67 Southmayd Rd Waterbury District 03 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
11:00 am Friendship Group Fairfield University 1073 N Benson Rd Fairfield District 05 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
11:00 am Sunday Reflections Group John Pettibone Community Center 2 Pickett District Rd New Milford District 09 Discussion, Open
11:00 am Eye Opener Group Masonic Temple 70 E Main St Plainville District 08 Discussion, Open
11:00 am Stillwater Group New Life House 41 Stillwater Ave Stamford District 06 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
Noon Out To Lunch Bunch Group Fellowship Center 15 Great Pasture Rd Danbury District 09 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
Noon Re-al Noon AA Group Glenbrook Comm Ctr 35 Crescent St Stamford District 06 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
Noon Sunday Across the Hall Group Glenbrook Comm Ctr 35 Crescent St Stamford District 06 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
Noon Not High Noon Group Ridgefield Alternative High School 25 Gilbert St Ridgefield District 09 Discussion, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Daily Reflection Group St Thomas Aquinas Church 46 N Eagleville Rd Storrs Mansfield District 02 Discussion, Open
12:30 pm Common Solution Group St. Jeromes Church 23 Half Mile Rd Norwalk District 06 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
1:00 pm Brunch Bunch Group Greenwich Hospital 5 Perryridge Rd Greenwich District 06 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
1:00 pm Trumbull Sunday Afternoon Group Long Hill United Methodist Church 6358 Main St Trumbull District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
1:00 pm Steps on Sunday Group United Methodist Church 49 Weston Rd Westport District 05 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting
1:30 pm I Can't Do it Alone Group AME Zion Church 60 Brightwood Ave Torrington District 03 Discussion, Open
1:30 pm Open Hearth Meeting Open Hearth 150 Charter Oak Ave Hartford District 07 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
2:00 pm Unity Group Women Calvary St. Georges Episcopal Church 755 Clinton Ave Bridgeport District 05 Discussion, Open, Women
2:00 pm Sandy Hook Sunday Afternoon Group Newtown Senior Citizens Center 14 Riverside Rd Sandy Hook District 09 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
2:30 pm Sunday Solutions Group Silver Hill Hospital 208 Valley Rd New Canaan District 06 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
3:00 pm Cheshire Sunday Afternoon Group Cheshire United Methodist Church 205 Academy Rd Cheshire District 08 Discussion, Open
3:00 pm Riverton Sunday Group Riverton Congregational Church 3 Robertsville Rd Riverton District 03 Big Book, Open
3:30 pm Sunday Afternoon Group St Pauls Episcopal Church 200 Riverside Ave Greenwich District 06 Discussion, Open
4:00 pm Staircase Group Christ Episcopal Church 2000 Main St Stratford District 05 Open, Speaker
4:00 pm Any Given Sunday Group First Baptist Church 975 Main St Branford District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
4:00 pm Sunday Open Discussion Group First Baptist Church 308 Center St West Haven District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
4:00 pm Old Enough Group Glenbrook Comm Ctr 35 Crescent St Stamford District 06 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom, Young People
4:00 pm Saybrook Sunday Afternoon Sobriety Group Grace Episcopal Church 336 Main St Old Saybrook District 01 Discussion, Open
4:00 pm Grupo Empezando A Vivir Iglesia San Paoul /St. Luke's Church 594 Kossuth St Bridgeport District 10 Open, Spanish, Tradition Study
4:00 pm Sunday Afternoon Discussion Group Operation Hope Shelter 50 Nichols St Fairfield District 05 Discussion, Open
4:00 pm Club 12 Group St Emery's School (Club 12) 108 Biro St Fairfield District 05 Closed, Discussion
4:00 pm The Way Out Group United Methodist Church 401 Hartford Turnpike Vernon Rockville District 02 Big Book, Open
4:30 pm Full Moon Foglifters Group Gallows Lane Hall 33 Gallows Ln New London District 01 Discussion, Open, Speaker
4:30 pm Back to Reality Group United Methodist Church 630 Main St Winsted District 03 Discussion, Open
4:30 pm Overcoming Fear Group Men Universalist Church 433 Fern St West Hartford District 07 Closed, Discussion, Men
5:00 pm Falls Village Reflections Group Congregational Church Beebe Hill Rd Falls Village District 03 Discussion, Open
5:00 pm Happy Joyous and Free Group First Congregational Church 46 Main St Bethel District 09 Discussion, Open
5:00 pm Grupo 28 de Julio Grupo 28 de Julio 726 Pacific St Stamford District 10 Open, Spanish, Step Meeting
5:00 pm Sober Living Group Spring Glen Congregational Church 1825 Whitney Ave Hamden District 04 Big Book, Open
5:00 pm Elm City Gay Lesbian & Bisexual Group United Parish House 323 Temple St New Haven District 04 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm 12 &12 Group Christ Church 254 E Putnam Ave Greenwich District 06 Open, Speaker
5:30 pm Pink Cloud Party Group 5 Women Fellowship Center 15 Great Pasture Rd #5 Danbury District 09 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom, Women
5:30 pm Other 23 Hours Group First Baptist Church 205 Edwards St New Haven District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
5:30 pm Heading Home Group First Congregational Church 137 Derby Ave Derby District 04 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
5:30 pm Montville Discovery Group Montville Union Baptist Church 279 CT-163 Montville District 01 Big Book, Closed
5:30 pm As Bill Sees It Group Sahara Club 309 Main St Ansonia District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
5:30 pm Straight Way Group Stamford Hospital 30 Shelburne Rd Stamford District 06 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
5:30 pm Big Book Study Group United Methodist Church 90 Pearl St Seymour District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
5:30 pm New Comers Stepping Out Group Wilton Baptist Church 254 Danbury Rd Wilton District 06 Closed, Step Meeting
6:00 pm Serenity Sunday Open Discussion Group Christ and the Epiphany Church 39 Park Pl East Haven District 04 Discussion, Open
6:00 pm 24 Hour Book Group Fellowship Center 15 Great Pasture Rd #5 Danbury District 09 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:00 pm Womens No Matter What Group Women First Baptist Church 975 Main St Branford District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
6:00 pm Grapevine Discussion Group Groton Congregational Church 162 Monument St Groton District 01 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:00 pm Grupo Cuento Contigo Grupo Cuento Contigo 247 Ash St Bridgeport District 10 Open, Spanish, Tradition Study
6:00 pm Hampton Group Hampton Congregational Church 263 Main St Hampton District 01 Discussion, Open
6:00 pm Keep It Green Beginners Group St Johns Episcopal Church 12 Rector St East Hartford District 02 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
6:00 pm The Bell Tolls Group St Patrick Church 110 Main St Farmington District 07 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Derby On The Green Group United Methodist Church 17 5th St Derby District 04 Discussion, Open, Speaker
6:15 pm Pass It On Group First Congregational Church 14 Brookside Rd Darien District 06 Discussion, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:15 pm Canaan Men's Group Men St Joseph's Church 4 Main St Canaan District 03 Discussion, Men, Open, Speaker
6:30 pm Moosup 5th Tradition Group All Hallows Church School 130 Prospect St Moosup District 01 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting
6:30 pm 12 Step Assumption Group Assumption School 61 N Cliff St Ansonia District 04 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting
6:30 pm Women's Candlelight Meditation Group Women Faith Community Church 18 Village Center Cir Moosup District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom, Women
6:30 pm Grupo Latinos Unidos de Willimantic Iglesia Sagrado Corazón de Jesús 61 Club Rd Willimantic District 10 Discussion, Open, Spanish
6:30 pm Old St. John's Group Immaculate Conception Church 25 Prospect St Waterbury District 03 Discussion, Open, Speaker
6:30 pm Sunday Night Step Group Recovery Club 118 Palisado Ave Windsor District 07 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:30 pm Women's Open Big Book Story Hour Group Women St. Luke's Parish House 915 Main St South Glastonbury District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
6:30 pm East Windsor Step Group Wesley Methodist Church 55 N Main St East Windsor District 02 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Fatal Rebellion Women's Group Women Alfred E Plant Bldg 759 Farmington Ave #123 West Hartford District 07 Open, Speaker, Women
7:00 pm Sunday Night Mens Step Group Men Bristol Recovery Club 67 West St Bristol District 08 Closed, Men, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Walk Of Faith Group CCAR 713 Main St Willimantic District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Unity Group Calvary St. Georges Episcopal Church 755 Clinton Ave Bridgeport District 05 Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Experience,Strength and Hope Group Charlotte Hungerford Hospital 540 Litchfield St Torrington District 03 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm 11 Step Meditation Group Christ Episcopal Church 2000 Main St Stratford District 05 Open, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Back to Reality Group Christ Lutheran Church 330 Church St Hebron District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Freedom Inside Group Congregational Church of Somersville 22 Maple St Somersville District 02 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Alive Again Group Cornerstone Community Church 718 West Ave Norwalk District 06 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Sober Sweethearts Group Women East Hampton Community Center 105 Main St East Hampton District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom, Women
7:00 pm Patience, Tolerance and Acceptance Meeting Group Women Elmwood Community Church 26 Newington Rd West Hartford District 07 Discussion, Open, Women
7:00 pm Sunday Nite Serenity Group First Church of Middletown 190 Court St Middletown District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Little Red Book Group First Congregational Church 81 E Town St Norwich District 01 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Attitude Of Gratitude 12 Step Group First United Methodist Church 278 Sandy Beach Rd Ellington District 02 Open, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Sunday Night Beginners Group Glenbrook Comm Ctr 35 Crescent St Stamford District 06 Closed, Discussion, Newcomer, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Last Three Steps Group Grace & St Peter's Episcopal Church 2927 Dixwell Ave Hamden District 04 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Hardware City Group Hardware City Club 1 Hartford Square New Britain District 08 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Big Book Step Study Group Holy Infant Church 450 Racebrook Rd Orange District 04 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Hazardville Sunday Meeting Holy Trinity Church 383 Hazard Ave Enfield District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Immaculate Conception Church 111 High St Westerly District 01 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm A.B.C. Group Laurelwood Rehabilitation Center 642 Danbury Rd Ridgefield District 09 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Women's Big Book Group Women Nichols United Methodist Church 35 Shelton Rd Trumbull District 05 Closed, Discussion, Women
7:00 pm Sunday OSD Group Our Lady of Peace Hall 651 Stratford Rd Stratford District 05 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Entirely Ready Group Plainville United Methodist Church 56 Red Stone Hill Plainville District 08 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm The Main Purpose Group Saint Agnes Parish Hall 400 Merwin Ave Milford District 04 Discussion, Newcomer, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Drop The Rock Group Saint Peters Episcopal Church 71 River St Milford District 04 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Big Book Study of Coventry Group Second Congregational Church 1746 Boston Turnpike Coventry District 02 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm Sharon Sunday Night Womens Group Women Sharon Hospital Cafeteria 50 Hospital Hill Rd Sharon District 03 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom, Women
7:00 pm Alive Again Group South Congregational Church 90 Main St New Britain District 08 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm As Bill Sees It Group Sprague Community Center 22 W Main St Baltic District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Sharing Our Sobriety Group St Alban's Church 254 Broad St Danielson District 01 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Simsbury Group St Albans Episcopal Church 197 Bushy Hill Rd Simsbury District 07 Open, Speaker
7:00 pm New Preston Marbledale Group St Andrew's Episcopal Church 247 New Milford Turnpike New Preston District 09 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm North Guilford Big Book Group St Johns Episcopal Church 129 Ledge Hill Rd Guilford District 04 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Sunday Nite Big Book Group St Marys Catholic Church 70 Gulf St Milford District 04 Big Book, Closed
7:00 pm Sunday Night Grapevine Group St Pauls Episcopal Church 65 N Main St Wallingford District 08 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm St. Peter's Big Book Group St Peter's Episcopal Church 175 Old Tannery Rd Monroe District 05 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm Second Chance Group St. Josephs Church 33 West St Vernon Rockville District 02 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Portland Sunday Night Beginners Group Trinity Episcopal Church 345 Main St Portland District 08 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Uphill Group Trumbull Congregational Church 3115 Reservoir Ave Trumbull District 05 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Sunday Night One Day At A Time Group United Methodist Church 214 Meadow St Naugatuck District 03 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm The Only Way Out Is Through Group United Methodist Church 1041 Boston Turnpike Bolton District 02 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm Any Given Sunday Group Men Yale-NH Hospital 20 York St New Haven District 04 Discussion, Men, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Jewett City Sunday Night Group American Legion 7 S Main St Jewett City District 01 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Big Apple Big Book Apple Rehab 45 Elm St Rocky Hill District 07 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Stonington Group Calvary Episcopal Church 27 Church St Stonington District 01 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Sunday Bethany AS Bill Sees It Group Christ Episcopal Church 526 Amity Rd Bethany District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Sunday Night Beginners Group Christ the Redeemer Baptist Church 114 Roxbury Rd Southbury District 03 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
7:30 pm Home At Last Group Columbus House 586 Ella T Grasso Blvd New Haven District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm 12 Steps to Recovery Group Flanders Baptist and Community Church 138 Boston Post Rd East Lyme District 01 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Sunday Nite Live Group Friends Meeting House 57 Hunting Lodge Rd Storrs Mansfield District 02 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm North End Group of Manchester Manchester Memorial Hospital 71 Haynes St Manchester District 02 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm North Madison Sunday Group North Madison Congregational Church 1271 Durham Rd Madison District 04 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Do it Sober Young Peoples Group Sacred Heart 17 Cottage St Danbury District 09 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Lost and Found Group Saint Joseph School 159 W Main St Meriden District 08 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Sunday Night Big Book Group Second Congregational Church 385 N Main St Manchester District 02 Big Book, Open
7:30 pm Sharon Mens Group Men Sharon Community Ctr 99 N Main St Sharon District 03 Discussion, Men, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Club 12 Group St Emery's School (Club 12) 108 Biro St Fairfield District 05 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Keep It Simple Group St James Episcopal Church 2584 Main St Glastonbury District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm 10th Leper Mens Group Men St Johns Episcopal Church 12 Rector St East Hartford District 02 Closed, Discussion, Men
7:30 pm Tolerance Group St Mary's Church 70 Central Ave Norwich District 01 Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Sacred Heart Step Group United Church of Christ 283 Main St N Southbury District 03 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Gaylordsville Sun Group United Methodist Church 685 Kent Rd Gaylordsville District 09 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Sunday Evening Group United Methodist Church 92 Church Hill Rd Newtown District 09 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm House of Hope Group Westerly Hospital 25 Wells St Westerly District 01 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Sunday Night Mens Group Men Zion Episcopal Church 22 Notch Hill Rd North Branford District 04 Closed, Discussion, Men, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Caring & Sharing Group Bradley Memorial Hospital 81 Meriden Ave Southington District 08 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Norfolk Group Church of Christ Congregational 12 Village Green Norfolk District 03 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Back To Basics Big Book Group Congregational Ch of East Hampton 55 Main St East Hampton District 08 Big Book, Open
8:00 pm Step Meeting Group Congregational Church 20 Gillotti Rd New Fairfield District 09 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting
8:00 pm West Hartford Center Group First Baptist Church 90 N Main St West Hartford District 07 Open, Speaker
8:00 pm West Haven Sunday Night Group First Baptist Church 308 Center St West Haven District 04 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Grupo Hispano de Norwalk Grupo Hispano de Norwalk 3 Main St Norwalk District 10 Discussion, Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Hardware City Group Women Hardware City Club 1 Hartford Square New Britain District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom, Women
8:00 pm Morris Sunday Night Speaker Group Morris Congregational Church 9 East St Morris District 03 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Helping Hands Group Sacred Heart Church School 56 Sacred Heart Dr Groton District 01 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm One Day at a Time Group South Congregational Church 242 Salmon Brook St Granby District 07 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Easy Does It Group St John the Evangelist Episcopal Church 360 Church St Wallingford District 08 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Original Bridgeport Group St Margaret's Shrine 2523 Park Ave Bridgeport District 05 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Old Saybrook Group St Paul's Lutheran Church 56 Great Hammock Rd Old Saybrook District 01 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Top of the Hill Group St Paul's Lutheran Church 837 Charles St Torrington District 03 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm St Stephen's Episcopal Church 590 Bloomfield Ave Bloomfield District 07 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Sunday Night Speaker & Step Group St. Anthony's Church 149 S Pine Creek Rd Fairfield District 05 Closed, Discussion, Speaker
8:00 pm Prospect Group St. Anthony's R.C. Church 4 Union City Rd Prospect District 03 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Branford Group Trinity Church 1109 Main St Branford District 04 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Chester Sunday Night Group United Church of Chester 29 W Main St Chester District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Bethel Group United Methodist Church 141 Greenwood Ave Bethel District 09 Closed, Discussion, Speaker
8:00 pm Young At Heart Group United Presbyterian Church 109 Seaside Ave Milford District 04 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Unionville Sunday Night Group Youth Center 23 School St Unionville District 07 Closed, Discussion, Step Meeting
8:15 pm Living In The Solution Group St Luke's Stables 84 Long Lots Rd Westport District 05 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom